7380 Train Route

7380 - NZM VSG SUP SPL
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vasco da Gama - VSG Start 13:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dabolim - DBM 13:10 13:11 1m 5.1 km - 1
3 Sankval - SKVL 13:15 13:16 1m 8.4 km - 1
4 Cansaulim - CSM 13:22 13:23 1m 12.6 km - 1
5 Majorda Jn - MJO 13:27 13:28 1m 17.0 km - 1
6 Suravali - SRVX 13:33 13:34 1m 20.0 km - 1
7 Madgaon Jn - MAO 13:38 13:40 2m 24.6 km - 1
8 San Juje Da Areyal - SJDA 13:49 13:50 1m 28.9 km - 1
9 Chandor Goa - CNR 13:59 14:00 1m 32.9 km - 1
10 Sanvordem - SVM 14:10 14:11 1m 39.5 km - 1
11 Kalem - KM 14:21 14:22 1m 49.5 km - 1
12 Kulem - QLM 14:55 End - 57.8 km - 1
Nzm Vsg Sup Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 13:05 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 14:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 7380 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

NZM VSG SUP SPL 7380 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 7380 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 7380 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 13:38 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL

  • GOA EXPRESS (12780)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 39 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKB SF EXP (22408)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS YUVA SPL (9048)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL starts from?

7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL runs ?

7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7380 NZM VSG SUP SPL train Click IRCTC