7380 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSG-QLM DEMU Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vasco da Gama VSG
13:05
1 0.0
Dabolim DBM 13:10
1m 13:11
1 5.1
Sankval SKVL 13:15
1m 13:16
1 8.4
Cansaulim CSM 13:22
1m 13:23
1 12.6
Majorda Jn MJO 13:27
1m 13:28
1 17.0
Suravali SRVX 13:33
1m 13:34
1 20.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 13:38
2m 13:40
1 24.6
San Juje Da Areyal SJDA 13:49
1m 13:50
1 28.9
Chandor Goa CNR 13:59
1m 14:00
1 32.9
Sanvordem SVM 14:10
1m 14:11
1 39.5
Kalem KM 14:21
1m 14:22
1 49.5
Kulem QLM 15:00

1 57.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU

Train 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 13:05 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 15:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 7380 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

VSG-QLM DEMU 7380 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 7380 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 7380 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 13:38 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


7380 VSG-QLM DEMU FAQ

From which station train 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU starts from?

7380 VSG-QLM DEMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU runs ?

7380 VSG-QLM DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes related to 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU

For more information on 7380 VSG-QLM DEMU train Click IRCTC