4484 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRML-BAHL EXP SPL New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Baramula BRML
15:30
1 0.0
Sopur SXZM 15:36
1m 15:37
1 7.6
Hamre HME 15:44
1m 15:45
1 14.8
Pattan PTTN 15:53
1m 15:54
1 22.9
Mazhom MZMA 16:07
1m 16:08
1 31.2
Badgam BDGM 16:28
2m 16:30
1 45.5
Srinagar Kashmir SINA 16:41
2m 16:43
1 56.9
Pampur PMPE 16:51
1m 16:52
1 63.0
Kakapor KAPE 16:59
1m 17:00
1 68.7
Awantipura ATPA 17:13
1m 17:14
1 79.3
Panzgom PJGM 17:21
1m 17:22
1 85.8
Bijbiara BJBA 17:29
1m 17:30
1 93.0
Anantnag ANT 17:37
1m 17:38
1 99.4
Sadura SDUA 17:48
1m 17:49
1 107.1
Qazigund QG 18:01
2m 18:03
1 117.8
Hiller Shahabad HRSB 18:09
1m 18:10
1 121.9
Banihal BAHL 18:30

1 135.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL

Train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 18:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4484 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BRML-BAHL EXP SPL 4484 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 4484 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Badgam(BDGM). Train 4484 arrives at Badgam at 16:28 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL starts from?

4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs ?

4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Badgam(BDGM)

Top Train Routes related to 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL

For more information on 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC