4484 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRML-BAHL EXP SPL New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAMULA BRML Source
0 15:30
1 0
SOPORE SXZM 15:37
1:00 15:38
1 7
HAMRE HME 15:45
1:00 15:46
1 15
PATTAN PTTN 15:53
1:00 15:54
1 23
MAZHOM MZMA 16:02
1:00 16:03
1 31
BADGAM BDGM 16:20
2:00 16:22
1 45
SRI NAGAR SINA 16:32
3:00 16:35
1 57
PAMPORA PMPE 16:44
1:00 16:45
1 63
KAKAPORE KAPE 16:52
1:00 16:53
1 68
AWANTIPURA ATPA 17:06
1:00 17:07
1 79
PANJGAM PJGM 17:14
1:00 17:15
1 86
BIJBIARA BJBA 17:22
1:00 17:23
1 93
ANANTNAG ANT 17:31
2:00 17:33
1 99
SADURA SDUA 17:44
1:00 17:45
1 107
QUAZIGUND QG 17:58
1:00 17:59
1 117
HILLAR SHAHABAD HALT HRSB 18:04
1:00 18:05
1 121
BANIHAL BAHL 18:30
0 Destination
1 134

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL

Train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 18:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4484 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BRML-BAHL EXP SPL 4484 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 4484 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3:00 minutes at SRI NAGAR(SINA). Train 4484 arrives at SRI NAGAR at 16:32 and departs at 16:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL starts from?

4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs ?

4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train is 3:00 minutes at SRI NAGAR(SINA)

Top Train Routes related to 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL

For more information on 4484 BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC

BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 134 Km travelling from BARAMULA(BRML) to BANIHAL(BAHL)

BRML-BAHL EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 17 halts while covering the total distance from BARAMULA(BRML) to BANIHAL(BAHL) in 1 days