12802 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM New Delhi to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (61 Min min)
22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:55
5m 04:00
2 440.2
Fatehpur FTP 05:10
2m 05:12
2 517.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 07:05
10m 07:15
2 634.7
Mirzapur MZP 08:15
2m 08:17
2 724.2
Chunar Jn CAR 08:45
2m 08:47
2 755.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 10:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 10:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 787.3
Bhabua Road BBU 11:12
1m 11:13
2 841.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 11:45
1m 11:46
2 889.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 12:02
2m 12:04
2 907.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 12:17
1m 12:18
2 923.8
Gaya Jn GAYA 13:15
5m 13:20
2 992.4
Paharpur PRP 13:59
2m 14:01
2 1024.8
Koderma Jn KQR 14:35
2m 14:37
2 1068.6
Hazaribagh Road HZD 15:07
2m 15:09
2 1116.9
Parasnath PNME 15:30
2m 15:32
2 1144.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 15:55
5m 16:00
2 1162.1
Chandrapura Jn CRP 16:42
2m 16:44
2 1179.0
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 17:15
5m 17:20
2 1194.4
Purulia Jn PRR 18:20
2m 18:22
2 1255.4
Chandil Jn CNI 19:13
2m 19:15
2 1309.5
Tatanagar Jn TATA 20:07
15m 20:22
2 1344.4
Ghatsila GTS 20:57
1m 20:58
2 1380.6
Hijli HIJ 22:29
8m 22:37
2 1479.0
Balasore BLS 00:04
5m 00:09
3 1591.2
Bhadrak BHC 01:18
2m 01:20
3 1653.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 01:56
2m 01:58
3 1697.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 03:00
5m 03:05
3 1769.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 03:45
5m 03:50
3 1797.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 04:20
5m 04:25
3 1816.1
Puri PURI 05:30

3 1859.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:25 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12802 from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) .

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM 12802 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI . It takes total of 31:5 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 12802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12802 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 10:18 and departs at 10:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  6. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  7. Hijli (HIJ)
  8. Balasore (BLS)
  9. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  10. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  11. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM FAQ

From which station train 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM starts from?

12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs ?

12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

For more information on 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM train Click IRCTC