Chatrapur to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Chatrapur to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chatrapur to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chatrapur
CAP
07:33
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
08:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
10:39
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
12:18
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:40
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
13:56
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
17:09
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
20:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
21:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Chatrapur
CAP
22:04
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S

Chatrapur to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Chatrapur to Vijayawada is 655 Kms. It will take 10:32 hrs to reach from Chatrapur to Vijayawada by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chatrapur to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chatrapur to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Chatrapur to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Chatrapur which have trains running from Chatrapur to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - CAP(Chatrapur), from these stations you can book trains from Chatrapur to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Chatrapur to Vijayawada?

A: 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) is the first train from Chatrapur to Vijayawada. It departs from CAP (Chatrapur) at 07:33 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Chatrapur to Vijayawada?

A: 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Chatrapur to Vijayawada. It departs from CAP (Chatrapur) at 22:04 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Chatrapur to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Chatrapur to Vijayawada will take around 15:57 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Chatrapur to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Chatrapur to Vijayawada is 655 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Chatrapur to Vijayawada?

A: 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the fastest train from Chatrapur to Vijayawada. It takes 10:32 hrs to reach from Chatrapur to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Chatrapur to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Chatrapur to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20819 train (PURI OKHA SF) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 13:56 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Chatrapur to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Chatrapur to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Chatrapur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chatrapur to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chatrapur to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chatrapur to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chatrapur to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chatrapur to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chatrapur to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chatrapur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chatrapur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chatrapur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chatrapur to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chatrapur

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Chatrapur

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Chatrapur

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Chatrapur to Vijayawada

For more information on Chatrapur to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC