Virudhunagar to Sattur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Virudhunagar to Sattur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:15
Satur
SRT
03:34
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:30
Satur
SRT
03:51
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:55
Satur
SRT
04:17
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:15
Satur
SRT
04:36
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:35
Satur
SRT
04:57
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:30
Satur
SRT
05:51
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:15
Satur
SRT
08:36
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:00
Satur
SRT
09:19
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
Satur
SRT
10:31
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:10
Satur
SRT
17:31
S M T W T F S

Virudhunagar to Sattur trains

Distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur is 27 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhunagar to Sattur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhunagar to Sattur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhunagar which have trains running from Virudhunagar to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - VPT(Virudunagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhunagar to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhunagar to Sattur ?
A. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) is the first train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 03:15 and reaches Satur at 03:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhunagar to Sattur ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Satur at 17:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Virudhunagar to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhunagar to Sattur will take around 00:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur is 27 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur?
A. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur.
Q. What are Virudhunagar to Sattur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Virudhunagar to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  2. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhunagar to Sattur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhunagar to Sattur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhunagar to Sattur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhunagar to Sattur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhunagar to Sattur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Top train routes from Sattur

Important Trains from Virudhunagar
Important Trains from Sattur
Popular Routes from Virudhunagar
Popular Routes from Sattur

Important Station Stops from Virudhunagar to Sattur

For more information on Virudhunagar to Sattur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC