Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Virudhunagar to Sattur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
Satur
SRT
00:28
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:12
Satur
SRT
03:31
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:30
Satur
SRT
03:48
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:50
Satur
SRT
04:08
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:12
Satur
SRT
04:32
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:26
Satur
SRT
04:46
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:15
Satur
SRT
05:35
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:15
Satur
SRT
08:33
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:55
Satur
SRT
09:05
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
Satur
SRT
10:31
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
18:34
Satur
SRT
18:54
S M T W T F S

Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains

Distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur is 27 Kms. It will take 00:10 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhunagar to Sattur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhunagar to Sattur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Virudhunagar to Sattur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Virudhunagar which have trains running from Virudhunagar to Sattur?

A: There are 1 stations - VPT(Virudunagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhunagar to Sattur

Q) Which is the first train from Virudhunagar to Sattur?

A: 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) is the first train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Satur at 00:28. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Virudhunagar to Sattur?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 18:34 and reaches Satur at 18:54. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Virudhunagar to Sattur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Virudhunagar to Sattur will take around 00:21 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur?

A: The total distance between Virudhunagar to Sattur is 27 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur?

A: 11021 train (DADAR TEN EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhunagar to Sattur. It takes 00:10 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Sattur.

Q) What are Virudhunagar to Sattur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Virudhunagar to Sattur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12667 train (MS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11021 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  10. 22627 train (TPJ TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Virudhunagar to Sattur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhunagar to Sattur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhunagar to Sattur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhunagar to Sattur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhunagar to Sattur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhunagar to Sattur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhunagar to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhunagar to Sattur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Top train routes from Sattur

Important Trains from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Sattur

Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Popular Routes from Sattur

Important Station Stops from Virudhunagar to Sattur

For more information on Virudhunagar to Sattur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC