Sattur to Kanyakumari Trains

Powered By 

Sattur to Kanyakumari 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satur
SRT
03:40
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
04:20
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
00:22
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
04:55
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
01:25
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
06:20
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
02:22
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
07:40
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
03:10
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
07:55
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
03:32
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
08:20
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:02
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
09:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
10:50
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
05:35
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
13:39
Nagercoil Town
NJT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
21:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
17:15
S M T W T F S

Sattur to Kanyakumari trains

Distance between Sattur to Kanyakumari is 164 Kms. It will take 03:09 hrs to reach from Sattur to Kanyakumari by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanyakumari.

FAQ Sattur to Kanyakumari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sattur which have trains running from Sattur to Kanyakumari?
A.There are 1 stations - SRT(Satur), from these stations you can book trains from Sattur to Kanyakumari
Q. Which is the first train from Sattur to Kanyakumari ?
A. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the first train from Sattur to Kanyakumari. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 22:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sattur to Kanyakumari ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Sattur to Kanyakumari. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 17:15 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sattur to Kanyakumari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sattur to Kanyakumari will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sattur to Kanyakumari?
A. The total distance between Sattur to Kanyakumari is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sattur to Kanyakumari?
A. 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sattur to Kanyakumari. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Sattur to Kanyakumari.
Q. What are Sattur to Kanyakumari train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sattur to Kanyakumari, please find below their departure times
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI trains
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kanyakumari

  • KANYAKUMARI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to MADURAI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KOLLAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to ALUVA trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KANYAKUMARI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Important Trains from Sattur
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP
  • 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Kanyakumari
    Popular Routes from Sattur
  • SATTUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • SATTUR to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHITTOOR trains
  • SATTUR to DAUND trains
  • SATTUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • SATTUR to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SATTUR to GURUVAYUR trains
  • SATTUR to HOSUR trains
  • SATTUR to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanyakumari

    Important Station Stops from Sattur to Kanyakumari

  • CVP-KOVILPATTI
  • TEN-TIRUNELVELI
  • VLY-VALLIYUR
  • NCJ-NAGERCOIL JN
  • For more information on Sattur to Kanyakumari train ticket booking Click IRCTC