Sattur to Madurai Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Sattur to Madurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sattur to Madurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satur
SRT
09:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
10:58
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:30
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
11:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:10
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
15:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
18:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:00
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
20:37
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:00
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
21:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:20
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
21:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
21:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:00
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
22:17
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:50
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
22:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:10
S M T W T F S

Sattur to Madurai trains

Distance between Sattur to Madurai is 71 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Sattur to Madurai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sattur to Madurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sattur to Madurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sattur to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sattur which have trains running from Sattur to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - SRT(Satur), from these stations you can book trains from Sattur to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Sattur to Madurai ?
A. 12666 train (CAPE HWH EXP) is the first train from Sattur to Madurai. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 09:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 10:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sattur to Madurai ?
A. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Sattur to Madurai. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 22:30 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sattur to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sattur to Madurai will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sattur to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Sattur to Madurai is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sattur to Madurai?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sattur to Madurai. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Sattur to Madurai.
Q. What are Sattur to Madurai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Sattur to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12666 train (CAPE HWH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Sattur to Madurai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Sattur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sattur to Madurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sattur to Madurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sattur to Madurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sattur to Madurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sattur to Madurai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sattur to Madurai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sattur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sattur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sattur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sattur to Madurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sattur

Top train routes from Madurai

Important Trains from Sattur
Important Trains from Madurai
Popular Routes from Sattur
Popular Routes from Madurai

Important Station Stops from Sattur to Madurai

For more information on Sattur to Madurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC