Sattur to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Sattur to Madurai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satur
SRT
00:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
06:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:05
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
11:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:23
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
12:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:35
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
12:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:35
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
17:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
15:52
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
19:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:05
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
21:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
22:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:35
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
22:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
22:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:27
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
23:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:37
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
23:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:52
S M T W T F S
Satur
SRT
23:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:15
S M T W T F S

Sattur to Madurai trains

Distance between Sattur to Madurai is 71 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Sattur to Madurai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

FAQ Sattur to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sattur which have trains running from Sattur to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - SRT(Satur), from these stations you can book trains from Sattur to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Sattur to Madurai ?
A. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) is the first train from Sattur to Madurai. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 22:45 and reaches Madurai Junction at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sattur to Madurai ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Sattur to Madurai. It departs from SRT (Satur) at 22:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sattur to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sattur to Madurai will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sattur to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Sattur to Madurai is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sattur to Madurai?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sattur to Madurai. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Sattur to Madurai.
Q. What are Sattur to Madurai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Sattur to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Sattur
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Sattur
  • SATTUR to MYSORE trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SATTUR to NAGPUR trains
  • SATTUR to NELLORE trains
  • SATTUR to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • SATTUR to THRISSUR trains
  • SATTUR to PUNE trains
  • SATTUR to KOLLAM trains
  • SATTUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SATTUR to SALEM trains
  • SATTUR to BENGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Sattur to Madurai

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • For more information on Sattur to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC