Virudhunagar to Nagercoil Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhunagar to Nagercoil Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
04:35
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:07
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:37
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:12
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:12
Nagercoil Town
NJT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:30
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:34
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
18:34
Nagercoil Town
NJT
22:35
S M T W T F S

Virudhunagar to Nagercoil Trains

Distance between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil is 189 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagercoil.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Virudhunagar to Nagercoil Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Virudhunagar which have trains running from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil?

A: There are 1 stations - VPT(Virudunagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil

Q) Which is the first train from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil?

A: 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) is the first train from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Nagercoil Town at 04:35. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 18:34 and reaches Nagercoil Town at 22:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil will take around 04:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil?

A: The total distance between Virudhunagar to Nagercoil is 189 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil?

A: 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil.

Q) What are Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil, please find below their departure times

  1. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  3. 22668 train (CBE NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  6. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Important Trains from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Nagercoil

Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Popular Routes from Nagercoil

Important Station Stops from Virudhunagar to Nagercoil

For more information on Virudhunagar to Nagercoil train ticket booking. Click IRCTC