20683 Train Route

20683 - TBM SCT SF EXP
Change
Tambaram to Sengottai
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tambaram - TBM Start 21:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Villupuram Jn - VM 22:58 23:00 2m 134.0 km - 1
3 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 23:40 23:41 1m 176.7 km - 1
4 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 01:08 01:10 2m 256.3 km - 2
5 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 01:50 02:00 10m 295.0 km - 2
6 Tiruturaipundi Jn - TTP 02:29 02:31 2m 321.0 km - 2
7 Mutupet - MTT 02:54 02:55 1m 344.1 km - 2
8 Pattukottai - PKT 03:23 03:25 2m 370.7 km - 2
9 Arantangi - ATQ 04:13 04:14 1m 416.5 km - 2
10 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 04:58 05:00 2m 443.7 km - 2
11 Aruppukkottai - APK 06:44 06:45 1m 549.7 km - 2
12 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 07:13 07:15 2m 571.6 km - 2
13 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 08:50 08:55 5m 685.2 km - 2
14 Cheranmahadevi - SMD 09:12 09:13 1m 704.3 km - 2
15 Kallidaikurichi - KIC 09:20 09:21 1m 715.3 km - 2
16 Ambasamudram - ASD 09:26 09:28 2m 719.7 km - 2
17 Pavurchatram - PCM 09:47 09:49 2m 746.9 km - 2
18 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 10:07 10:10 3m 757.4 km - 2
19 Sengottai - SCT 10:50 End - 765.3 km - 2
Tbm Sct Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20683 TBM SCT SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Sengottai(SCT) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 21:00 and reaches Sengottai(SCT) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 20683 from Tambaram(TBM) to Sengottai(SCT) .

TBM SCT SF EXP 20683 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Sengottai . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Sengottai .

In 20683 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR). Train 20683 arrives at Thiruvarur Jn at 01:50 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Related trains for Train 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40002)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40004)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40008)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40010)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40014)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40016)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40018)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


20683 TBM SCT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP starts from?

20683 TBM SCT SF EXP starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP runs ?

20683 TBM SCT SF EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20683 TBM SCT SF EXP train Click IRCTC