Virudhachalam to Dindigul Trains

Powered By 

Virudhachalam to Dindigul 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:12
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:07
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:57
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:28
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:27
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:17
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:32
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:17
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:37
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:32
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:22
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:52
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
14:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
14:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:03
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:37
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:42
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Dindigul trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul is 218 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

FAQ Virudhachalam to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul ?
A. 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 20:07 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 00:12. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul ?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 20:42 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 23:55. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhachalam to Dindigul will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul is 218 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A. 12652 train (T N SMPRK KRNTI) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul.
Q. What are Virudhachalam to Dindigul train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Virudhachalam to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12652 train (T N SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 06001 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Virudhachalam

  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to MADURAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Virudhachalam
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 12652 NZM-MDU EXP.
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP
  • 12637 PANDIAN EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
    Popular Routes from Virudhachalam
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to GOOTY trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to HARIPAD trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to HOSUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOLKATA trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to JHANSI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dindigul

    Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Dindigul

  • VRT-VRIDDHACHALM TN
  • TLNR-TALANALLUR
  • PNDM-PENNADAM
  • ICG-ICHCHANGADU
  • MTUR-MATHUR
  • SNDI-SENDURAI
  • VER-VELLUR HALT
  • OTK-OTTAKOVIL
  • ALU-ARIYALUR
  • SLTH-SILLAKKUDI
  • KLGM-KALLAGAM
  • KKPM-KALLAKKUDI PLGH
  • PMB-PULLAMBADI
  • LLI-LALGUDI
  • VLDE-VALADI
  • BXS-PICHCHANDARKOVL
  • UKV-UTTAMARKOVIL
  • SRGM-SRIRANGAM
  • TPTN-TIRUCHRPALI TWN
  • GOC-PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • TPJ-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • PUG-PUNGGUDI
  • KLS-KOLATUR
  • SMDM-SAMUDRAM
  • MPA-MANAPARAI
  • VPJ-VALYAMPATTI
  • AYR-AYYALUR
  • VDM-VADAMADURA
  • TMP-TAMARAIPADI
  • For more information on Virudhachalam to Dindigul train ticket booking Click IRCTC