Virudhachalam to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Virudhachalam to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhachalam to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:52
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:52
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
12:07
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:17
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:47
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:52
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:07
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:02
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:42
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:37
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:17
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:07
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:12
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:32
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:52
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:02
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Dindigul trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul is 218 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhachalam to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhachalam to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Virudhachalam to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul ?
A. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 00:52 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 03:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul ?
A. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 23:57 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 03:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhachalam to Dindigul will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Virudhachalam to Dindigul is 218 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul?
A. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Dindigul. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Dindigul.
Q. What are Virudhachalam to Dindigul train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Virudhachalam to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Virudhachalam to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Virudhachalam to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhachalam to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhachalam to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhachalam to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhachalam to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhachalam to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhachalam to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhachalam to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhachalam to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhachalam

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Virudhachalam
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Virudhachalam
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Dindigul

For more information on Virudhachalam to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC