Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:10
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:18
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:12
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:53
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:22
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:45
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:05
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:03
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:30
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:23
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:00
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:58
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:10
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:08
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:25
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:28
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
08:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:18
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
10:50
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
12:38
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:38
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:50
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:53
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:40
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:48
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur is 122 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Melmaruvathur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 01:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 01:48. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A. 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20682 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  4. 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhachalam

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Important Trains from Virudhachalam
Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
Popular Routes from Virudhachalam
Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur

For more information on Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC