Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur Trains

Powered By 

Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:53
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:04
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:33
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:49
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:39
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:59
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:19
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:48
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:47
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
05:09
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
05:29
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
05:54
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
09:50
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
10:19
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
12:44
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:39
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:04
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:52
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur is 122 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Melmaruvathur.

FAQ Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A.There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 17:52 and reaches Melmaruvattur at 20:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A. The total distance between Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur?
A. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur.
Q. What are Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur, please find below their departure times
  • 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16182 train (SILAMBU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06072 train (TEN TBM EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Virudhachalam

  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MADURAI trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to SATTUR trains
  • MELMARUVATHUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Virudhachalam
  • 12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
  • 16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY
  • 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
    Popular Routes from Virudhachalam
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to THALASSERY trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to PUNALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MARTHANDAM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to LALGUDI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARUPPUKKOTTAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KANNUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

    Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur

  • VM-VILLUPURAM JN
  • TMV-TINDIVANAM
  • For more information on Virudhachalam to Melmaruvathur train ticket booking Click IRCTC