Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:10
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:23
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
00:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:43
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:12
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:48
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:27
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:18
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
01:47
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:43
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:02
Chengalpattu
CGL
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:27
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:23
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:52
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:33
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
06:08
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:08
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
08:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
10:28
Chengalpattu
CGL
12:38
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
15:05
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:15
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
15:50
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:23
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
16:40
Chengalpattu
CGL
19:13
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:50
Chengalpattu
CGL
01:50
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu is 158 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengalpattu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?

A: There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu

Q) Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?

A: 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chengalpattu at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?

A: 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Chengalpattu at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?

A: The total distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu is 158 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?

A: 12654 train (ROCKFORT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu.

Q) What are Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times

  1. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12654 train (ROCKFORT SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12638 train (PANDIAN SF EXP) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12662 train (POTHIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  11. 12606 train (PALLAVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12636 train (VAIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 22631 train (ANUVRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhachalam

Top train routes from Chengalpattu

Important Trains from Virudhachalam

Important Trains from Chengalpattu

Popular Routes from Virudhachalam

Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu

For more information on Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC