Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains

Powered By 

Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:00
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:22
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:28
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
02:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:08
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
00:47
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
03:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
01:27
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
04:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
05:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
02:47
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
05:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
06:20
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
06:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
07:33
Chengalpattu
CGL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
10:48
Chengalpattu
CGL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
13:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
18:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
19:03
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
19:03
Chengalpattu
CGL
16:45
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu is 158 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengalpattu.

FAQ Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?
A.There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu
Q. Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 23:22 and reaches Chengalpattu at 02:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Chengalpattu at 19:03. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?
A. The total distance between Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu is 158 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu?
A. 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu.
Q. What are Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Virudhachalam

  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MADURAI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ARIYALUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Virudhachalam
  • 16102 RMM MS EXP
  • 12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS
  • 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
  • 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST
  • 12605 PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
    Popular Routes from Virudhachalam
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to CHINNASALEM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to GOOTY trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to HARIPAD trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to HOSUR trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KOLKATA trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to JHANSI trains
  • VIRUDHACHALAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

    Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu

  • MMK-MADURANTAKAM
  • MLMR-MELMARUVATTUR
  • TMV-TINDIVANAM
  • VM-VILLUPURAM JN
  • For more information on Virudhachalam to Chengalpattu train ticket booking Click IRCTC