Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
12:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
18:32
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
19:37
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:23
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
19:54
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:03
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:07
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:13
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
20:42
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:35
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:17
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
22:57
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:48
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:12
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:32
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:24
S M T W T F S
Vriddhachalam Junction
VRI
23:57
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:48
S M T W T F S

Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar Trains

Distance between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar is 327 Kms. It will take 04:46 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Virudhachalam which have trains running from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar?

A: There are 1 stations - VRI(Vriddhachalam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar

Q) Which is the first train from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the first train from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 12:58 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 18:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar?

A: 12661 train (POTHIGAI SF EXP) is the last train from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar. It departs from VRI (Vriddhachalam Junction) at 23:57 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 04:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar will take around 06:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar?

A: The total distance between Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar is 327 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar?

A: 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar. It takes 04:46 hrs to reach from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar.

Q) What are Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 19:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  3. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12661 train (POTHIGAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhachalam

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Virudhachalam

Important Trains from Virudhunagar

Popular Routes from Virudhachalam

Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Important Station Stops from Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar

For more information on Virudhachalam to Virudhunagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC