Tirupati to Yerraguntla Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Tirupati to Yerraguntla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Yerraguntla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:20
Yerraguntla
YA
06:59
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:30
Yerraguntla
YA
07:59
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Yerraguntla
YA
09:39
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Yerraguntla
YA
11:34
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Yerraguntla
YA
18:29
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Yerraguntla
YA
20:04
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Yerraguntla
YA
21:34
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:35
Yerraguntla
YA
20:59
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:35
Yerraguntla
YA
22:38
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Yerraguntla
YA
22:24
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Yerraguntla
YA
23:19
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
Yerraguntla
YA
00:14
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Yerraguntla trains

Distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla is 170 Kms. It will take 02:14 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Yerraguntla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Yerraguntla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Yerraguntla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Yerraguntla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Yerraguntla
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 04:20 and reaches Yerraguntla at 06:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:40 and reaches Yerraguntla at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Yerraguntla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Yerraguntla will take around 03:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It takes 02:14 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla.
Q. What are Tirupati to Yerraguntla train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Yerraguntla, please find below their departure times
  1. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  3. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20953 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 17262 train (TPTY GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Yerraguntla train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Yerraguntla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Yerraguntla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Yerraguntla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Yerraguntla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Yerraguntla train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Yerraguntla.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Yerraguntla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Yerraguntla

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Yerraguntla
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Yerraguntla

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Yerraguntla

For more information on Tirupati to Yerraguntla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC