Tirupati to Yerraguntla Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Yerraguntla 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:03
Yerraguntla
YA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:24
Yerraguntla
YA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:14
Yerraguntla
YA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:29
Yerraguntla
YA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:04
Yerraguntla
YA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:34
Yerraguntla
YA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:04
Yerraguntla
YA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:49
Yerraguntla
YA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:44
Yerraguntla
YA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:19
Yerraguntla
YA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:49
Yerraguntla
YA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:49
Yerraguntla
YA
20:10
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Yerraguntla trains

Distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla is 170 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Yerraguntla.

FAQ Tirupati to Yerraguntla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Yerraguntla
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:00 and reaches Yerraguntla at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Yerraguntla at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Yerraguntla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Yerraguntla will take around 03:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Yerraguntla is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla?
A. 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Yerraguntla. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Yerraguntla.
Q. What are Tirupati to Yerraguntla train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Yerraguntla, please find below their departure times
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06224 train (RU SMET SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Yerraguntla

  • YERRAGUNTLA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KADAPA trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to GOOTY trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TADIPATRI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAJAMPET trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KODURU trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to NANDALUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAICHUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ADONI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Yerraguntla
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TIRUPATI to JANGAON trains
  • TIRUPATI to BHIMNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHINNAGANJAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to KINWAT trains
  • TIRUPATI to KESINGA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VATTIGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Yerraguntla

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Yerraguntla

  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Yerraguntla train ticket booking Click IRCTC