Yerraguntla to Kadapa Trains

Powered By 

Yerraguntla to Kadapa 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Yerraguntla
YA
00:08
Kadapa
HX
23:30
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
00:58
Kadapa
HX
00:15
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
03:29
Kadapa
HX
02:45
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
04:28
Kadapa
HX
03:45
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
04:53
Kadapa
HX
04:05
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
06:43
Kadapa
HX
06:10
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
09:38
Kadapa
HX
09:00
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
11:58
Kadapa
HX
11:25
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
13:58
Kadapa
HX
13:20
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
17:28
Kadapa
HX
16:42
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
17:33
Kadapa
HX
16:35
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
20:53
Kadapa
HX
20:10
S M T W T F S

Yerraguntla to Kadapa trains

Distance between Yerraguntla to Kadapa is 40 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Yerraguntla to Kadapa by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

FAQ Yerraguntla to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Yerraguntla which have trains running from Yerraguntla to Kadapa?
A.There are 1 stations - YA(Yerraguntla), from these stations you can book trains from Yerraguntla to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Yerraguntla to Kadapa ?
A. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) is the first train from Yerraguntla to Kadapa. It departs from YA (Yerraguntla) at 23:30 and reaches Kadapa at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Yerraguntla to Kadapa ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Yerraguntla to Kadapa. It departs from YA (Yerraguntla) at 20:10 and reaches Kadapa at 20:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Yerraguntla to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Yerraguntla to Kadapa will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Yerraguntla to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Yerraguntla to Kadapa is 40 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Yerraguntla to Kadapa?
A. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the fastest train from Yerraguntla to Kadapa. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Yerraguntla to Kadapa.
Q. What are Yerraguntla to Kadapa train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Yerraguntla to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  • 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06223 train (SMET RU EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Yerraguntla

  • YERRAGUNTLA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to GOOTY trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TADIPATRI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAJAMPET trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KODURU trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to NANDALUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAICHUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ADONI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kadapa

  • KADAPA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KADAPA to TIRUPATI trains
  • KADAPA to RAJAMPET trains
  • KADAPA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • KADAPA to GOOTY trains
  • KADAPA to TADIPATRI trains
  • KADAPA to KODURU trains
  • KADAPA to NANDALUR trains
  • KADAPA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • KADAPA to RAICHUR trains
  • KADAPA to ARAKKONAM trains
  • KADAPA to ADONI trains
  • KADAPA to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Yerraguntla
  • 16353 KCG NCJ EXP
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kadapa
    Popular Routes from Yerraguntla
  • YERRAGUNTLA to JHANSI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KARAIKAL trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KAMALAPURAM trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KOLHAPUR trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KODURU trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to VELLORE trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KOPARGAON trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KURNOOL trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kadapa

    Important Station Stops from Yerraguntla to Kadapa

  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • For more information on Yerraguntla to Kadapa train ticket booking Click IRCTC