Yerraguntla to Rajampet Trains

Powered By 

Yerraguntla to Rajampet 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Yerraguntla to Rajampet with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Yerraguntla
YA
01:54
Razampeta
RJP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
04:29
Razampeta
RJP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
05:19
Razampeta
RJP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
05:48
Razampeta
RJP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
10:33
Razampeta
RJP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
13:03
Razampeta
RJP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
14:59
Razampeta
RJP
13:20
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
18:28
Razampeta
RJP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
18:49
Razampeta
RJP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Yerraguntla
YA
21:54
Razampeta
RJP
20:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Yerraguntla to Rajampet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Yerraguntla which have trains running from Yerraguntla to Rajampet?
A.There are 1 stations - YA(Yerraguntla), from these stations you can book trains from Yerraguntla to Rajampet
Q. Which is the first train from Yerraguntla to Rajampet ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the first train from Yerraguntla to Rajampet. It departs from YA (Yerraguntla) at 00:15 and reaches Razampeta at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Yerraguntla to Rajampet ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Yerraguntla to Rajampet. It departs from YA (Yerraguntla) at 20:10 and reaches Razampeta at 21:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Yerraguntla to Rajampet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Yerraguntla to Rajampet will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Yerraguntla to Rajampet?
A. The total distance between Yerraguntla to Rajampet is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Yerraguntla to Rajampet?
A. 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) is the fastest train from Yerraguntla to Rajampet. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Yerraguntla to Rajampet.
Q. What are Yerraguntla to Rajampet train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Yerraguntla to Rajampet, please find below their departure times
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17621 train (AWB RU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Yerraguntla

  • YERRAGUNTLA to GUNTAKAL
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KADAPA
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RENIGUNTA
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TIRUPATI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to GOOTY
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TADIPATRI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to KODURU
  • YERRAGUNTLA to NANDALUR
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAICHUR
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ARAKKONAM
  • YERRAGUNTLA to ADONI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Rajampet

  • RAJAMPET to KADAPA
  • RAJAMPET to RENIGUNTA
  • RAJAMPET to TIRUPATI
  • RAJAMPET to GOOTY
  • RAJAMPET to GUNTAKAL
  • RAJAMPET to TADIPATRI
  • RAJAMPET to NANDALUR
  • RAJAMPET to ADONI
  • RAJAMPET to MUDDANUR
  • RAJAMPET to RAICHUR
  • RAJAMPET to DIBBANADODDI
  • RAJAMPET to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Yerraguntla
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17621 AWB RU EXPRESS
  • 57273 UBL-TPTY PASS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajampet
    Popular Routes from Yerraguntla
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RAMESWARAM
  • YERRAGUNTLA to RENIGUNTA
  • YERRAGUNTLA to SALEM
  • YERRAGUNTLA to HYDERABAD
  • YERRAGUNTLA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to SURAT
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TIRUPATI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TIRUTTANI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to TADIPATRI
  • YERRAGUNTLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • YERRAGUNTLA to HUBLI
  • Popular Routes from Rajampet

    Important Station Stops from Yerraguntla to Rajampet

  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • For more information on Yerraguntla to Rajampet train ticket booking Click IRCTC