Tirupati to Tadipatri Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Tadipatri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:18
Tadipatri
TU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:39
Tadipatri
TU
21:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:19
Tadipatri
TU
00:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:59
Tadipatri
TU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:29
Tadipatri
TU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:38
Tadipatri
TU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:39
Tadipatri
TU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:49
Tadipatri
TU
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:04
Tadipatri
TU
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:19
Tadipatri
TU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:59
Tadipatri
TU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:54
Tadipatri
TU
20:10
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Tadipatri trains

Distance between Tirupati to Tadipatri is 239 Kms. It will take 03:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Tadipatri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadipatri.

FAQ Tirupati to Tadipatri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Tadipatri?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Tadipatri
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Tadipatri ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Tadipatri. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:00 and reaches Tadipatri at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Tadipatri ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Tadipatri. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Tadipatri at 23:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Tadipatri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Tadipatri will take around 05:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Tadipatri?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Tadipatri is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Tadipatri?
A. 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Tadipatri. It takes 03:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Tadipatri.
Q. What are Tirupati to Tadipatri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Tadipatri, please find below their departure times
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06224 train (RU SMET SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Tadipatri

  • TADIPATRI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TADIPATRI to GOOTY trains
  • TADIPATRI to KADAPA trains
  • TADIPATRI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TADIPATRI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TADIPATRI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TADIPATRI to KODURU trains
  • TADIPATRI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to ADONI trains
  • TADIPATRI to KONDAPURAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • TADIPATRI to NANDALUR trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tadipatri
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to TUNI trains
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to THIRUVARUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to HUBLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to UDGIR trains
  • TIRUPATI to BOBBILI trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIKARABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to VAYALPADU trains
  • TIRUPATI to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tadipatri

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Tadipatri

  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Tadipatri train ticket booking Click IRCTC