Tadipatri to Rajampet Trains

Powered By 

Tadipatri to Rajampet 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadipatri
TU
00:58
Razampeta
RJP
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
01:54
Razampeta
RJP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
04:29
Razampeta
RJP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
05:19
Razampeta
RJP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
05:48
Razampeta
RJP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
07:38
Razampeta
RJP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
10:33
Razampeta
RJP
07:36
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
13:03
Razampeta
RJP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
14:59
Razampeta
RJP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
18:30
Razampeta
RJP
15:26
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
18:49
Razampeta
RJP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
21:54
Razampeta
RJP
19:00
S M T W T F S

Tadipatri to Rajampet trains

Distance between Tadipatri to Rajampet is 160 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Tadipatri to Rajampet by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajampet.

FAQ Tadipatri to Rajampet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadipatri which have trains running from Tadipatri to Rajampet?
A.There are 1 stations - TU(Tadipatri), from these stations you can book trains from Tadipatri to Rajampet
Q. Which is the first train from Tadipatri to Rajampet ?
A. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) is the first train from Tadipatri to Rajampet. It departs from TU (Tadipatri) at 22:20 and reaches Razampeta at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tadipatri to Rajampet ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Tadipatri to Rajampet. It departs from TU (Tadipatri) at 19:00 and reaches Razampeta at 21:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tadipatri to Rajampet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadipatri to Rajampet will take around 03:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadipatri to Rajampet?
A. The total distance between Tadipatri to Rajampet is 160 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadipatri to Rajampet?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the fastest train from Tadipatri to Rajampet. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Tadipatri to Rajampet.
Q. What are Tadipatri to Rajampet train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tadipatri to Rajampet, please find below their departure times
  • 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06223 train (SMET RU EXP) - Departs at 15:26 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tadipatri

  • TADIPATRI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TADIPATRI to GOOTY trains
  • TADIPATRI to KADAPA trains
  • TADIPATRI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TADIPATRI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TADIPATRI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TADIPATRI to KODURU trains
  • TADIPATRI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to ADONI trains
  • TADIPATRI to KONDAPURAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • TADIPATRI to NANDALUR trains
  • Top train routes from Rajampet

  • RAJAMPET to KADAPA trains
  • RAJAMPET to RENIGUNTA trains
  • RAJAMPET to TIRUPATI trains
  • RAJAMPET to GOOTY trains
  • RAJAMPET to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RAJAMPET to NANDALUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to ADONI trains
  • RAJAMPET to MUDDANUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to RAICHUR trains
  • RAJAMPET to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAJAMPET to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tadipatri
  • 16353 KCG NCJ EXP
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • Important Trains from Rajampet
    Popular Routes from Tadipatri
  • TADIPATRI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to VELLORE trains
  • TADIPATRI to MARKAPUR trains
  • TADIPATRI to BELAGAVI trains
  • TADIPATRI to DHONE trains
  • TADIPATRI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to DAROJI trains
  • TADIPATRI to ADONI trains
  • TADIPATRI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • TADIPATRI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajampet

    Important Station Stops from Tadipatri to Rajampet

  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • For more information on Tadipatri to Rajampet train ticket booking Click IRCTC