Tadipatri to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Tadipatri to Gooty 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadipatri
TU
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
02:08
Gooty Junction
GY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
02:29
Gooty Junction
GY
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
07:49
Gooty Junction
GY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
08:19
Gooty Junction
GY
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
10:30
Gooty Junction
GY
09:20
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
12:55
Gooty Junction
GY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
13:39
Gooty Junction
GY
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
15:59
Gooty Junction
GY
15:15
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
19:54
Gooty Junction
GY
19:05
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
20:59
Gooty Junction
GY
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tadipatri
TU
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
23:00
S M T W T F S

Tadipatri to Gooty trains

Distance between Tadipatri to Gooty is 48 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Tadipatri to Gooty by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

FAQ Tadipatri to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadipatri which have trains running from Tadipatri to Gooty?
A.There are 1 stations - TU(Tadipatri), from these stations you can book trains from Tadipatri to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Tadipatri to Gooty ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Tadipatri to Gooty. It departs from TU (Tadipatri) at 23:55 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tadipatri to Gooty ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Tadipatri to Gooty. It departs from TU (Tadipatri) at 23:00 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tadipatri to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadipatri to Gooty will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadipatri to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Tadipatri to Gooty is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadipatri to Gooty?
A. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the fastest train from Tadipatri to Gooty. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Tadipatri to Gooty.
Q. What are Tadipatri to Gooty train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tadipatri to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06224 train (RU SMET SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (RU UBL PASS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17419 train (TPTY VSG EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tadipatri

  • TADIPATRI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TADIPATRI to KADAPA trains
  • TADIPATRI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TADIPATRI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TADIPATRI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TADIPATRI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TADIPATRI to KODURU trains
  • TADIPATRI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to ADONI trains
  • TADIPATRI to KONDAPURAM trains
  • TADIPATRI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • TADIPATRI to NANDALUR trains
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Important Trains from Tadipatri
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Tadipatri
  • TADIPATRI to HOSAPETE trains
  • TADIPATRI to KADAPA trains
  • TADIPATRI to JHANSI trains
  • TADIPATRI to KARAIKAL trains
  • TADIPATRI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • TADIPATRI to KURNOOL trains
  • TADIPATRI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • TADIPATRI to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Tadipatri to Gooty

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • For more information on Tadipatri to Gooty train ticket booking Click IRCTC