Tandur to Hyderabad Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Tandur to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tandur to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tandur
TDU
01:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
01:40
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
02:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:25
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
03:11
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
03:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
08:00
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
04:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
08:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
10:40
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
09:30
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
12:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
18:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
19:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:05
S M T W T F S

Tandur to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Tandur to Hyderabad is 113 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Tandur to Hyderabad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tandur to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tandur to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tandur to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tandur which have trains running from Tandur to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - TDU(Tandur), from these stations you can book trains from Tandur to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Tandur to Hyderabad ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Tandur to Hyderabad. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 01:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tandur to Hyderabad ?
A. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) is the last train from Tandur to Hyderabad. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 19:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tandur to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tandur to Hyderabad will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tandur to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Tandur to Hyderabad is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tandur to Hyderabad?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tandur to Hyderabad. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Tandur to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Tandur to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tandur to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17029 train (BJP HYB EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 17319 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tandur to Hyderabad train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tandur at 12:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:20. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Tandur to Hyderabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tandur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tandur to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tandur to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tandur to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tandur to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tandur to Hyderabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tandur to Hyderabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tandur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tandur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tandur to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tandur to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tandur

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Tandur
Important Trains from Hyderabad
Popular Routes from Tandur
Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Tandur to Hyderabad

For more information on Tandur to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC