Tandur to Vikarabad Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Tandur to Vikarabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tandur to Vikarabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tandur
TDU
01:40
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
02:16
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
02:50
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
03:34
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
03:11
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:03
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
03:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
04:08
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
05:34
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
06:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
07:25
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
08:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
08:49
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
09:30
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
11:52
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
12:20
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
12:54
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
18:15
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
18:44
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
19:40
Vikarabad Junction
VKB
20:08
S M T W T F S

Tandur to Vikarabad trains

Distance between Tandur to Vikarabad is 42 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Tandur to Vikarabad by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vikarabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tandur to Vikarabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tandur to Vikarabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tandur to Vikarabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tandur which have trains running from Tandur to Vikarabad?
A.There are 1 stations - TDU(Tandur), from these stations you can book trains from Tandur to Vikarabad
Q. Which is the first train from Tandur to Vikarabad ?
A. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the first train from Tandur to Vikarabad. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 01:40 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 02:16. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tandur to Vikarabad ?
A. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) is the last train from Tandur to Vikarabad. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 19:40 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 20:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tandur to Vikarabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tandur to Vikarabad will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tandur to Vikarabad?
A. The total distance between Tandur to Vikarabad is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tandur to Vikarabad?
A. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tandur to Vikarabad. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Tandur to Vikarabad.
Q. What are Tandur to Vikarabad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tandur to Vikarabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17029 train (BJP HYB EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  6. 07518 train (PVR NED SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 17319 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17663 train (TDU PBN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Tandur to Vikarabad train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Tandur at 12:20 and reaches Vikarabad Junction at 12:20. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Vikarabad Junction.
Q. How do I book Tandur to Vikarabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tandur to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tandur to Vikarabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tandur to Vikarabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tandur to Vikarabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tandur to Vikarabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tandur to Vikarabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tandur to Vikarabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tandur to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tandur to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tandur to Vikarabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tandur to Vikarabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tandur

Top train routes from Vikarabad

Important Trains from Tandur
Important Trains from Vikarabad
Popular Routes from Tandur
Popular Routes from Vikarabad

Important Station Stops from Tandur to Vikarabad

For more information on Tandur to Vikarabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC