Tandur to Sedam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Tandur to Sedam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tandur to Sedam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tandur
TDU
00:05
Sedam
SEM
00:34
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
00:10
Sedam
SEM
00:49
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
12:50
Sedam
SEM
13:19
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
15:00
Sedam
SEM
15:44
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
16:40
Sedam
SEM
17:08
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
16:50
Sedam
SEM
17:24
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
17:42
Sedam
SEM
18:08
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
19:18
Sedam
SEM
19:48
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
20:31
Sedam
SEM
21:09
S M T W T F S
Tandur
TDU
23:10
Sedam
SEM
23:49
S M T W T F S

Tandur to Sedam Trains

Distance between Tandur to Sedam is 34 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Tandur to Sedam by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sedam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tandur to Sedam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tandur to Sedam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tandur to Sedam train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tandur to Sedam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tandur which have trains running from Tandur to Sedam?

A: There are 1 stations - TDU(Tandur), from these stations you can book trains from Tandur to Sedam

Q) Which is the first train from Tandur to Sedam?

A: 07336 train (BDCR BGM SPL) is the first train from Tandur to Sedam. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 00:05 and reaches Sedam at 00:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tandur to Sedam?

A: 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) is the last train from Tandur to Sedam. It departs from TDU (Tandur) at 23:10 and reaches Sedam at 23:49. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Tandur to Sedam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tandur to Sedam will take around 00:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tandur to Sedam?

A: The total distance between Tandur to Sedam is 34 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tandur to Sedam?

A: 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) is the fastest train from Tandur to Sedam. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Tandur to Sedam.

Q) What are Tandur to Sedam train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Tandur to Sedam, please find below their departure times

  1. 07336 train (BDCR BGM SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  7. 17320 train (HYB UBL EXP) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  10. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tandur to Sedam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tandur to Sedam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tandur to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tandur to Sedam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tandur to Sedam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tandur to Sedam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tandur to Sedam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tandur to Sedam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tandur to Sedam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tandur to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tandur to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tandur to Sedam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tandur to Sedam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tandur

Top train routes from Sedam

Important Trains from Tandur

Important Trains from Sedam

Popular Routes from Tandur

Popular Routes from Sedam

Important Station Stops from Tandur to Sedam

For more information on Tandur to Sedam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC