Ichchapuram to Khurdha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Ichchapuram to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ichchapuram to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ichchpuram
IPM
01:33
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
02:01
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
04:26
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
07:23
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
09:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
11:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
12:06
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
15:21
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
18:42
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:57
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
19:01
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
19:58
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
20:28
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:04
S M T W T F S
Ichchpuram
IPM
22:18
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:55
S M T W T F S

Ichchapuram to Khurdha Trains

Distance between Ichchapuram to Khurdha is 172 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Ichchapuram to Khurdha by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ichchapuram to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ichchapuram to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ichchapuram to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ichchapuram which have trains running from Ichchapuram to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - IPM(Ichchpuram), from these stations you can book trains from Ichchapuram to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Ichchapuram to Khurdha?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Ichchapuram to Khurdha. It departs from IPM (Ichchpuram) at 01:33 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ichchapuram to Khurdha?

A: 08419 train (LTT BBS SPL) is the last train from Ichchapuram to Khurdha. It departs from IPM (Ichchpuram) at 22:18 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ichchapuram to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ichchapuram to Khurdha will take around 02:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ichchapuram to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Ichchapuram to Khurdha is 172 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ichchapuram to Khurdha?

A: 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Ichchapuram to Khurdha. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Ichchapuram to Khurdha.

Q) What are Ichchapuram to Khurdha train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Ichchapuram to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 08419 train (LTT BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Ichchapuram to Khurdha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ichchapuram to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ichchapuram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ichchapuram to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ichchapuram to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ichchapuram to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ichchapuram to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ichchapuram to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ichchapuram to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ichchapuram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ichchapuram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ichchapuram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ichchapuram to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ichchapuram

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Ichchapuram

Important Trains from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Ichchapuram

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Ichchapuram to Khurdha

For more information on Ichchapuram to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC