Raebareli to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Raebareli to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Raebareli to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
03:30
Lucknow
LKO
05:20
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
03:57
Lucknow
LKO
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
05:35
Lucknow
LKO
07:55
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
07:50
Lucknow
LKO
10:40
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
08:10
Lucknow
LKO
09:55
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
09:15
Lucknow
LKO
11:00
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
11:02
Lucknow
LKO
13:00
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
13:20
Lucknow
LKO
15:35
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
13:35
Lucknow
LKO
16:05
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
16:58
Lucknow
LKO
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
17:23
Lucknow
LKO
19:30
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
17:50
Lucknow
LKO
20:10
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
19:30
Lucknow
LKO
21:30
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
20:22
Lucknow
LKO
21:55
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
21:12
Lucknow
LKO
22:50
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
22:00
Lucknow
LKO
00:00
S M T W T F S
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
23:05
Lucknow
LKO
00:55
S M T W T F S

Raebareli to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Raebareli to Lucknow is 78 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Raebareli to Lucknow by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Raebareli to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Raebareli to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Raebareli to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Raebareli which have trains running from Raebareli to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - RBL(Rae Bareli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raebareli to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Raebareli to Lucknow?

A: 12174 train (PBH LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Raebareli to Lucknow. It departs from RBL (Rae Bareli Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Lucknow at 05:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Raebareli to Lucknow?

A: 22541 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) is the last train from Raebareli to Lucknow. It departs from RBL (Rae Bareli Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Lucknow at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Raebareli to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Raebareli to Lucknow will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Raebareli to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Raebareli to Lucknow is 78 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Raebareli to Lucknow?

A: 22550 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Raebareli to Lucknow. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Raebareli to Lucknow.

Q) What are Raebareli to Lucknow train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Raebareli to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 12174 train (PBH LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  2. 14307 train (PYGS BE EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15075 train (TRIBENI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 04059 train (JYG ANVT SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 14215 train (GANGA GOMTI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15107 train (BSBS LKO EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 04043 train (MFP DLI G R SPL) - Departs at 11:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22550 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  11. 14209 train (PYGS LKO INTRCT) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14241 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14203 train (LKO INTERCITY) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14865 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 22541 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) ANVT GARIB RATH from Raebareli to Lucknow train timings?

A: ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 23:05 and reaches Lucknow at 00:55. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Lucknow.

Q) How do I book Raebareli to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Raebareli to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Raebareli to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Raebareli to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Raebareli to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Raebareli to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Raebareli to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Raebareli to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Raebareli to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Raebareli to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Raebareli to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Raebareli to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Raebareli

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Raebareli

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Raebareli

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Raebareli to Lucknow

For more information on Raebareli to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC