Purna to Aurangabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Purna to Aurangabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Purna to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Purna Junction
PAU
00:45
Aurangabad
AWB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
01:35
Aurangabad
AWB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
02:40
Aurangabad
AWB
06:15
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
05:45
Aurangabad
AWB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
06:05
Aurangabad
AWB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
10:02
Aurangabad
AWB
13:25
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
10:38
Aurangabad
AWB
14:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
12:20
Aurangabad
AWB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
16:00
Aurangabad
AWB
20:20
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
17:30
Aurangabad
AWB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
19:40
Aurangabad
AWB
23:20
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
22:30
Aurangabad
AWB
02:50
S M T W T F S

Purna to Aurangabad Trains

Distance between Purna to Aurangabad is 206 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Purna to Aurangabad by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aurangabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Purna to Aurangabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Purna to Aurangabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Purna to Aurangabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Purna to Aurangabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Purna which have trains running from Purna to Aurangabad?

A: There are 1 stations - PAU(Purna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Purna to Aurangabad

Q) Which is the first train from Purna to Aurangabad?

A: 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) is the first train from Purna to Aurangabad. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Aurangabad at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Purna to Aurangabad?

A: 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the last train from Purna to Aurangabad. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Aurangabad at 02:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Purna to Aurangabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Purna to Aurangabad will take around 04:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Purna to Aurangabad?

A: The total distance between Purna to Aurangabad is 206 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Purna to Aurangabad?

A: 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Purna to Aurangabad. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Purna to Aurangabad.

Q) What are Purna to Aurangabad train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Purna to Aurangabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17620 train (NED AWB EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Purna to Aurangabad train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Purna Junction at 05:45 and reaches Aurangabad at 09:45. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach Aurangabad.

Q) How do I book Purna to Aurangabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Purna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Purna to Aurangabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Purna to Aurangabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Purna to Aurangabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Purna to Aurangabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Purna to Aurangabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Purna to Aurangabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Purna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Purna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Purna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Purna to Aurangabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Purna

Top train routes from Aurangabad

Important Trains from Purna

Important Trains from Aurangabad

Popular Routes from Purna

Popular Routes from Aurangabad

Important Station Stops from Purna to Aurangabad

For more information on Purna to Aurangabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC