Purna to Hingoli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

7 Trains between Purna to Hingoli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Purna to Hingoli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Purna Junction
PAU
02:20
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
03:24
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
03:00
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
04:29
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
07:15
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
08:23
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
08:20
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
09:39
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
10:25
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
11:49
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
14:15
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
15:39
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
22:20
Hingoli Deccan
HNL
00:30
S M T W T F S

Purna to Hingoli Trains

Distance between Purna to Hingoli is 81 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Purna to Hingoli by train

7 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hingoli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Purna to Hingoli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Purna to Hingoli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Purna to Hingoli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Purna which have trains running from Purna to Hingoli?

A: There are 1 stations - PAU(Purna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Purna to Hingoli

Q) Which is the first train from Purna to Hingoli?

A: 07115 train (HYB JP SPL) is the first train from Purna to Hingoli. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 02:20 and reaches Hingoli Deccan at 03:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Purna to Hingoli?

A: 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) is the last train from Purna to Hingoli. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Hingoli Deccan at 00:30. This train has 3 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Purna to Hingoli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Purna to Hingoli will take around 02:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Purna to Hingoli?

A: The total distance between Purna to Hingoli is 81 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Purna to Hingoli?

A: 07115 train (HYB JP SPL) is the fastest train from Purna to Hingoli. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Purna to Hingoli.

Q) What are Purna to Hingoli train timings?

A: 7 trains run from Purna to Hingoli, please find below their departure times

  1. 07115 train (HYB JP SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 11404 train (KOP NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 09519 train (MDU OKHA SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 07605 train (TPTY AK SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 11405 train (PUNE AMI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  6. 17641 train (KCG NRKR EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Purna to Hingoli train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Purna to Hingoli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Purna to Hingoli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Purna to Hingoli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Purna to Hingoli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Purna to Hingoli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Purna to Hingoli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Purna to Hingoli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Purna to Hingoli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Purna to Hingoli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Purna to Hingoli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Purna to Hingoli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Purna to Hingoli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Purna

Top train routes from Hingoli

Important Trains from Purna

Important Trains from Hingoli

Popular Routes from Purna

Popular Routes from Hingoli

Important Station Stops from Purna to Hingoli

For more information on Purna to Hingoli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC