Purna to Parbhani Trains

Powered By 

Purna to Parbhani 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Purna Junction
PAU
00:38
Parbhani Junction
PBN
00:12
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
03:13
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
04:03
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
04:58
Parbhani Junction
PBN
04:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
05:28
Parbhani Junction
PBN
04:40
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
06:38
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
07:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
09:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
10:35
Parbhani Junction
PBN
10:07
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
11:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
10:42
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
18:10
Parbhani Junction
PBN
17:37
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
18:18
Parbhani Junction
PBN
17:00
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
18:30
Parbhani Junction
PBN
18:08
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
20:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
19:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
22:11
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
23:18
Parbhani Junction
PBN
22:45
S M T W T F S

Purna to Parbhani trains

Distance between Purna to Parbhani is 29 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Purna to Parbhani by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parbhani.

FAQ Purna to Parbhani Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Purna which have trains running from Purna to Parbhani?
A.There are 1 stations - PAU(Purna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Purna to Parbhani
Q. Which is the first train from Purna to Parbhani ?
A. 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Purna to Parbhani. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 00:12 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Purna to Parbhani ?
A. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the last train from Purna to Parbhani. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 23:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Purna to Parbhani if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Purna to Parbhani will take around 01:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Purna to Parbhani?
A. The total distance between Purna to Parbhani is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Purna to Parbhani?
A. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Purna to Parbhani. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Purna to Parbhani.
Q. What are Purna to Parbhani train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Purna to Parbhani, please find below their departure times
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57563 train (HYB PBN PAS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51433 train (NZB PVR PASS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to NANDED trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Top train routes from Parbhani

  • PARBHANI to AURANGABAD trains
  • PARBHANI to JALNA trains
  • PARBHANI to NANDED trains
  • PARBHANI to MANMAD trains
  • PARBHANI to PARTUR trains
  • PARBHANI to SELOO trains
  • PARBHANI to MANWATH trains
  • PARBHANI to NAGARSUL trains
  • PARBHANI to ROTEGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to LATUR trains
  • PARBHANI to PARLI trains
  • PARBHANI to GANGAKHED trains
  • PARBHANI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Purna
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17213 NS NSL EXP
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 57563 HYB-PBN PASS
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Parbhani
    Popular Routes from Purna
  • PURNA to PACHORA trains
  • PURNA to PATNA trains
  • PURNA to PANIPAT trains
  • PURNA to PARLI trains
  • PURNA to PUNE trains
  • PURNA to PANDHARPUR trains
  • PURNA to RAICHUR trains
  • PURNA to ROHTAK trains
  • PURNA to RAJPURA trains
  • PURNA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • PURNA to BENGALURU trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to SHUJALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Parbhani

    Important Station Stops from Purna to Parbhani

  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • For more information on Purna to Parbhani train ticket booking Click IRCTC