Purna to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Purna to Manmad 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Purna Junction
PAU
00:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:37
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
01:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
05:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
06:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:12
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
08:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
11:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
13:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
15:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:07
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
16:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:42
S M T W T F S

Purna to Manmad trains

Distance between Purna to Manmad is 319 Kms. It will take 05:43 hrs to reach from Purna to Manmad by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Purna to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Purna which have trains running from Purna to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - PAU(Purna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Purna to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Purna to Manmad ?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Purna to Manmad. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 17:37 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Purna to Manmad ?
A. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) is the last train from Purna to Manmad. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 10:42 and reaches Manmad Junction at 16:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Purna to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Purna to Manmad will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Purna to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Purna to Manmad is 319 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Purna to Manmad?
A. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the fastest train from Purna to Manmad. It takes 05:43 hrs to reach from Purna to Manmad.
Q. What are Purna to Manmad train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Purna to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11206 train (KRMR LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to NANDED trains
  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Purna
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • 11012 NED LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Purna
  • PURNA to MORINDA trains
  • PURNA to MERTA trains
  • PURNA to MATHURA trains
  • PURNA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PURNA to BADNERA trains
  • PURNA to NEW DELHI trains
  • PURNA to NANDED trains
  • PURNA to NAGPUR trains
  • PURNA to NASHIK trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to PACHORA trains
  • PURNA to PATNA trains
  • PURNA to PANIPAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Purna to Manmad

  • ANK-ANKAI
  • NSL-NAGARSOL
  • TR-TARUR
  • RGO-ROTEGAON
  • PSD-PARSODA
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • LSR-LASUR
  • POZ-POTUL
  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • AWB-AURANGABAD
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • J-JALNA
  • SVD-SARWARI
  • KODI-KODI
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • SCO-SATUNA
  • SELU-SELU
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • DAV-DEVALGAONAUCHR
  • PG-PERGAON
  • PBN-PARBHANIJN
  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • For more information on Purna to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC