Purna to Nanded Trains

Powered By 

Purna to Nanded 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Purna Junction
PAU
02:45
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
01:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
03:08
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
04:10
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:45
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
05:00
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:45
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
05:13
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:50
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
06:30
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:10
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
06:55
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:40
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
08:43
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:05
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
12:28
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:50
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
14:10
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:05
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
16:00
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:45
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
16:28
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
15:35
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
17:08
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:00
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
18:00
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:55
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
19:28
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:35
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
19:45
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:10
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
20:35
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:30
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
22:08
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:35
S M T W T F S
Purna Junction
PAU
23:30
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:00
S M T W T F S

Purna to Nanded trains

Distance between Purna to Nanded is 31 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Purna to Nanded by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nanded.

FAQ Purna to Nanded Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Purna which have trains running from Purna to Nanded?
A.There are 1 stations - PAU(Purna Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Purna to Nanded
Q. Which is the first train from Purna to Nanded ?
A. 17624 train (SGNR NED EXP) is the first train from Purna to Nanded. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Purna to Nanded ?
A. 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Purna to Nanded. It departs from PAU (Purna Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Purna to Nanded if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Purna to Nanded will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Purna to Nanded?
A. The total distance between Purna to Nanded is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Purna to Nanded?
A. 17687 train (MARATHWADA PS EX) is the fastest train from Purna to Nanded. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Purna to Nanded.
Q. What are Purna to Nanded train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Purna to Nanded, please find below their departure times
  • 17624 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57515 train (DAUND NANDED PAS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07618 train (PNVL NANDED SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17619 train (AWB NED EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 51421 train (PUNE NZB PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12766 train (AMI TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17642 train (NRKR KCG EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02732 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12752 train (JAT NED HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17687 train (MARATHWADA PS EX) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Important Trains from Purna
  • 17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP
  • 57515 DD-NED PASS
  • 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 17619 AWB NED EXP
  • 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP
  • 17642 NRKR KCG EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • 11012 NED LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nanded
    Popular Routes from Purna
  • PURNA to NAGPUR trains
  • PURNA to NASHIK trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to PACHORA trains
  • PURNA to PATNA trains
  • PURNA to PANIPAT trains
  • PURNA to PARLI trains
  • PURNA to PUNE trains
  • PURNA to PANDHARPUR trains
  • PURNA to RAICHUR trains
  • PURNA to ROHTAK trains
  • Popular Routes from Nanded

    Important Station Stops from Purna to Nanded

  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Purna to Nanded train ticket booking Click IRCTC