Panagarh to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Panagarh to Kolkata 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panagarh
PAN
03:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:53
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
07:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:36
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
08:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:25
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
10:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:04
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
11:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:25
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
11:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:26
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:44
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
15:40
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:47
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
18:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:18
S M T W T F S
Panagarh
PAN
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:33
S M T W T F S

Panagarh to Kolkata trains

Distance between Panagarh to Kolkata is 150 Kms. It will take 02:14 hrs to reach from Panagarh to Kolkata by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Panagarh to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Panagarh which have trains running from Panagarh to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - PAN(Panagarh), from these stations you can book trains from Panagarh to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Panagarh to Kolkata ?
A. 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) is the first train from Panagarh to Kolkata. It departs from PAN (Panagarh) at 21:53 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Panagarh to Kolkata ?
A. 03388 train (DHN HWH SPL) is the last train from Panagarh to Kolkata. It departs from PAN (Panagarh) at 18:33 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:20. This train has 1 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Panagarh to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Panagarh to Kolkata will take around 05:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Panagarh to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Panagarh to Kolkata is 150 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Panagarh to Kolkata?
A. 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Panagarh to Kolkata. It takes 02:14 hrs to reach from Panagarh to Kolkata.
Q. What are Panagarh to Kolkata train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Panagarh to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02342 train (ASN HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02340 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03046 train (RPH HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03002 train (SURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03388 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Panagarh

  • PANAGARH to DURGAPUR trains
  • PANAGARH to ASANSOL trains
  • PANAGARH to BURDWAN trains
  • PANAGARH to BANDEL trains
  • PANAGARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PANAGARH to DHANBAD trains
  • PANAGARH to KIUL trains
  • PANAGARH to MANKAR trains
  • PANAGARH to VARANASI trains
  • PANAGARH to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • PANAGARH to GAYA trains
  • PANAGARH to SURIYA trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Panagarh
  • 03030 MKA HWH SPL
  • 03010 YNRK HWH SPL
  • 02342 ASN HWH SPL
  • 02340 DHN HWH SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 03002 SURI HWH SPL
  • 03388 DHN HWH SPL
  • 2321 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 2339 HWH DHN SPL
  • 2341 HWH ASN SPL
  • 3001 HWH SURI SPECIAL
  • 3009 HWH YNRK SPL
  • 3021 HWH RXL SPL
  • 3029 HWH MKA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Panagarh
  • PANAGARH to JAMMU trains
  • PANAGARH to JABALPUR trains
  • PANAGARH to JAUNPUR trains
  • PANAGARH to KIUL trains
  • PANAGARH to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • PANAGARH to MALIPUR trains
  • PANAGARH to MANMAD trains
  • PANAGARH to MANKAR trains
  • PANAGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANAGARH to PATNA trains
  • PANAGARH to SUGAULI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Panagarh to Kolkata

  • ADST-Adi Saptagram
  • BDC-Bandel Jn
  • BWN-Barddhaman
  • CGR-Chandan gar
  • CNS-Chuchura
  • KAN-Kha Jn
  • KHN-Khanyan
  • ME-Mankar
  • MUG-Magra
  • PDA-Pundooah
  • SHE-Seoraphuli Jn
  • SRP-Shrirampur
  • TLO-Talandu
  • For more information on Panagarh to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC