Jalgaon to Pulgaon Trains

Powered By 

Jalgaon to Pulgaon 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:37
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:53
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
01:30
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:27
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:37
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:38
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:02
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
08:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:47
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
10:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:55
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
16:55
S M T W T F S

Jalgaon to Pulgaon trains

Distance between Jalgaon to Pulgaon is 309 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Pulgaon by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pulgaon.

FAQ Jalgaon to Pulgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalgaon which have trains running from Jalgaon to Pulgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - JL(Jalgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jalgaon to Pulgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Pulgaon ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Jalgaon to Pulgaon. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Pulgaon Junction at 03:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Pulgaon ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Jalgaon to Pulgaon. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Pulgaon Junction at 21:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalgaon to Pulgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalgaon to Pulgaon will take around 05:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon to Pulgaon?
A. The total distance between Jalgaon to Pulgaon is 309 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalgaon to Pulgaon?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Pulgaon. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Pulgaon.
Q. What are Jalgaon to Pulgaon train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Jalgaon to Pulgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Pulgaon

  • PULGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • PULGAON to WARDHA trains
  • PULGAON to AKOLA trains
  • PULGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PULGAON to SHEGAON trains
  • PULGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to MANMAD trains
  • PULGAON to WARTHI trains
  • PULGAON to CHALISGAON trains
  • PULGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Pulgaon
    Popular Routes from Jalgaon
  • JALGAON to PALI trains
  • JALGAON to PATNA trains
  • JALGAON to PANIPAT trains
  • JALGAON to PALANPUR trains
  • JALGAON to PIPARIYA trains
  • JALGAON to PUNE trains
  • JALGAON to PURI trains
  • JALGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • JALGAON to REWA trains
  • JALGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • JALGAON to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • JALGAON to RAJKOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Pulgaon

    Important Station Stops from Jalgaon to Pulgaon

  • BSL-BhusavalJunction
  • VNA-Varangaon
  • BDWD-Bodwad
  • MKU-Malkapur
  • NN-Nandura
  • JM-JalambJunction
  • SEG-Shegaon
  • PS-Paras
  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • CND-Chandur
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • For more information on Jalgaon to Pulgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC