Nanded to Jalna Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Jalna 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
00:18
Jalna
J
21:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
01:45
Jalna
J
22:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:13
Jalna
J
00:12
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:33
Jalna
J
01:02
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:48
Jalna
J
05:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:18
Jalna
J
09:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
12:20
Jalna
J
09:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:08
Jalna
J
10:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:58
Jalna
J
17:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:13
Jalna
J
18:50
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Jalna trains

Distance between Nanded to Jalna is 174 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Nanded to Jalna by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalna.

FAQ Nanded to Jalna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Jalna?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Jalna
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Jalna ?
A. 02730 train (NED PUNE SPL) is the first train from Nanded to Jalna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 21:30 and reaches Jalna at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Jalna ?
A. 07058 train (SC CSMT SPL) is the last train from Nanded to Jalna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 18:50 and reaches Jalna at 22:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Jalna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Jalna will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Jalna?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Jalna is 174 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Jalna?
A. 02753 train (NED NZM SPL) is the fastest train from Nanded to Jalna. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Nanded to Jalna.
Q. What are Nanded to Jalna train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nanded to Jalna, please find below their departure times
  • 02730 train (NED PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 07611 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07064 train (SC MMR SPL) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 07688 train (DAB MMR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02753 train (NED NZM SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07617 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01142 train (ADB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07058 train (SC CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PURNA trains
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 02730 PUNE FESTVL SPL
  • 07611 NED CSMT SPL
  • 07064 SC MMR SPL
  • 02713 NS NSL SPL
  • 07688 DAB MMR SPL
  • 02753 NZM FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 07617 CSMT FESTVL SPL
  • 01142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 07058 SC CSMT SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • 2086 NED SBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalna
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to JAMMU trains
  • NANDED to JABALPUR trains
  • NANDED to JAKHAL trains
  • NANDED to JHANSI trains
  • NANDED to JALGAON trains
  • NANDED to JAIPUR trains
  • NANDED to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • NANDED to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NANDED to JODHPUR trains
  • NANDED to JALANDHAR trains
  • NANDED to KHARAGPUR trains
  • NANDED to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalna

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Jalna

  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • DAV-DEVALGAOUCHR
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • KODI-KODI
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • PAU-PURJN
  • PBN-PARBHANIJN
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PG-PERGAON
  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • SCO-SATU
  • SELU-SELU
  • SVD-SARWARI
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Nanded to Jalna train ticket booking Click IRCTC