Nanded to Kamareddi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Nanded to Kamareddi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nanded to Kamareddi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
00:10
Kamareddi
KMC
03:39
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:05
Kamareddi
KMC
06:14
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
04:00
Kamareddi
KMC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:55
Kamareddi
KMC
11:54
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
12:35
Kamareddi
KMC
15:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:45
Kamareddi
KMC
17:28
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:30
Kamareddi
KMC
19:04
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:10
Kamareddi
KMC
20:59
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:40
Kamareddi
KMC
01:48
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Kamareddi Trains

Distance between Nanded to Kamareddi is 163 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Nanded to Kamareddi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamareddi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nanded to Kamareddi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nanded to Kamareddi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nanded to Kamareddi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Kamareddi?

A: There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Kamareddi

Q) Which is the first train from Nanded to Kamareddi?

A: 07056 train (HSR KCG SPL) is the first train from Nanded to Kamareddi. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 00:10 and reaches Kamareddi at 03:39. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nanded to Kamareddi?

A: 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) is the last train from Nanded to Kamareddi. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 22:40 and reaches Kamareddi at 01:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nanded to Kamareddi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nanded to Kamareddi will take around 03:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nanded to Kamareddi?

A: The total distance between Nanded to Kamareddi is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nanded to Kamareddi?

A: 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nanded to Kamareddi. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Nanded to Kamareddi.

Q) What are Nanded to Kamareddi train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Nanded to Kamareddi, please find below their departure times

  1. 07056 train (HSR KCG SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 06182 train (BGKT CBE SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09575 train (RJT MBNR SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 17640 train (AK KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  8. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nanded to Kamareddi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nanded to Kamareddi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nanded to Kamareddi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nanded to Kamareddi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nanded to Kamareddi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nanded to Kamareddi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nanded to Kamareddi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nanded to Kamareddi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nanded to Kamareddi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nanded to Kamareddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nanded to Kamareddi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nanded to Kamareddi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nanded to Kamareddi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nanded

Top train routes from Kamareddi

Important Trains from Nanded

Important Trains from Kamareddi

Popular Routes from Nanded

Popular Routes from Kamareddi

Important Station Stops from Nanded to Kamareddi

For more information on Nanded to Kamareddi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC