Nanded to Aurangabad Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Aurangabad 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
01:20
Aurangabad
AWB
21:20
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:20
Aurangabad
AWB
20:50
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:35
Aurangabad
AWB
22:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:45
Aurangabad
AWB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:25
Aurangabad
AWB
01:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:15
Aurangabad
AWB
02:35
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:05
Aurangabad
AWB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:10
Aurangabad
AWB
09:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:35
Aurangabad
AWB
09:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:30
Aurangabad
AWB
10:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:30
Aurangabad
AWB
16:45
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
23:20
Aurangabad
AWB
18:50
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Aurangabad trains

Distance between Nanded to Aurangabad is 237 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Nanded to Aurangabad by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aurangabad.

FAQ Nanded to Aurangabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Aurangabad?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Aurangabad
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Aurangabad ?
A. 12730 train (PUNE EXPRESS) is the first train from Nanded to Aurangabad. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 21:20 and reaches Aurangabad at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Aurangabad ?
A. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Nanded to Aurangabad. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 18:50 and reaches Aurangabad at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Aurangabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Aurangabad will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Aurangabad?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Aurangabad is 237 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Aurangabad?
A. 12730 train (PUNE EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nanded to Aurangabad. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Nanded to Aurangabad.
Q. What are Nanded to Aurangabad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nanded to Aurangabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12730 train (PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12753 train (MARATHWADA SMPK) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PURNA trains
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 12730 NED-PUNE EXP
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17213 NS NSL EXP
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • 11012 NED LTT EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to BURHANPUR trains
  • NANDED to MUMBAI trains
  • NANDED to BADNAPUR trains
  • NANDED to BEAS trains
  • NANDED to BHARUCH trains
  • NANDED to BIDAR trains
  • NANDED to BINA trains
  • NANDED to BIJAINAGAR trains
  • NANDED to BIKANER trains
  • NANDED to BOLARUM trains
  • NANDED to BHOPAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Aurangabad

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Aurangabad

  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • J-JALNA
  • SVD-SARWARI
  • KODI-KODI
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • SCO-SATUNA
  • SELU-SELU
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • DAV-DEVALGAONAUCHR
  • PG-PERGAON
  • PBN-PARBHANIJN
  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • PAU-PURNAJN
  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Nanded to Aurangabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC