Nanded to Nizamabad Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Nizamabad 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:15
Nizamabad
NZB
23:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:15
Nizamabad
NZB
00:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:28
Nizamabad
NZB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:40
Nizamabad
NZB
07:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:08
Nizamabad
NZB
08:45
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:30
Nizamabad
NZB
12:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:40
Nizamabad
NZB
14:15
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:23
Nizamabad
NZB
16:35
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:48
Nizamabad
NZB
16:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:48
Nizamabad
NZB
17:10
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:38
Nizamabad
NZB
19:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:10
Nizamabad
NZB
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nanded to Nizamabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Nizamabad?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Nizamabad
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Nizamabad ?
A. 57564 train (NED HYB PAS) is the first train from Nanded to Nizamabad. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 23:30 and reaches Nizamabad at 02:15. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Nizamabad ?
A. 02732 train (JP HYB SPL) is the last train from Nanded to Nizamabad. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 19:50 and reaches Nizamabad at 22:10. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Nizamabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Nizamabad will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Nizamabad?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Nizamabad is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Nizamabad?
A. 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nanded to Nizamabad. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Nanded to Nizamabad.
Q. What are Nanded to Nizamabad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nanded to Nizamabad, please find below their departure times
  • 57564 train (NED HYB PAS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19713 train (JP SC EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51421 train (PUNE NZB PASS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12766 train (AMI TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17642 train (NRKR KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02732 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PURNA trains
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Nizamabad

  • NIZAMABAD to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NIZAMABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • NIZAMABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NIZAMABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • NIZAMABAD to BASAR trains
  • NIZAMABAD to PURNA trains
  • NIZAMABAD to DHARMABAD trains
  • NIZAMABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • NIZAMABAD to AURANGABAD trains
  • NIZAMABAD to JALNA trains
  • NIZAMABAD to MALKAJGIRI trains
  • NIZAMABAD to BOLARUM trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 57564 NED-HYB PASS
  • 19713 JP SC EXP
  • 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP
  • 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP
  • 17642 NRKR KCG EXP
  • 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP
  • 17232 NSL-NS EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • 11012 NED LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nizamabad
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to OKHA trains
  • NANDED to PURNA trains
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to PACHORA trains
  • NANDED to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NANDED to PHAGWARA trains
  • NANDED to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NANDED to PATNA trains
  • NANDED to PANGAON trains
  • NANDED to PANIPAT trains
  • NANDED to PALANPUR trains
  • NANDED to PARLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nizamabad

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Nizamabad

  • JKM-JankampetJunction
  • NVT-Navipet
  • FKB-Fakrabad
  • BSX-Basar
  • DAB-Dharmabad
  • SQE-SamaralaHalt
  • KEK-Karkheli
  • BLSA-Bolsa
  • UMRI-Umri
  • SLGH-ShelgaonHalt
  • SVN-Sivungaon
  • MUE-MudkhedJunction
  • MGC-Mugat
  • PARD-Pathrad
  • MTDI-Maltekdi
  • For more information on Nanded to Nizamabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC