Nanded to Mudkhed Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Nanded to Mudkhed


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nanded to Mudkhed Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:05
Mudkhed
MUE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:05
Mudkhed
MUE
03:43
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:05
Mudkhed
MUE
05:48
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:55
Mudkhed
MUE
09:28
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
12:25
Mudkhed
MUE
13:03
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
13:45
Mudkhed
MUE
14:43
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:30
Mudkhed
MUE
17:03
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:10
Mudkhed
MUE
18:48
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:30
Mudkhed
MUE
20:03
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:00
Mudkhed
MUE
23:23
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:40
Mudkhed
MUE
23:08
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Mudkhed Trains

Distance between Nanded to Mudkhed is 23 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Nanded to Mudkhed by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mudkhed.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nanded to Mudkhed, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nanded to Mudkhed on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nanded to Mudkhed Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Mudkhed?

A: There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Mudkhed

Q) Which is the first train from Nanded to Mudkhed?

A: 07054 train (LGH KCG SPL) is the first train from Nanded to Mudkhed. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 02:05 and reaches Mudkhed at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nanded to Mudkhed?

A: 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) is the last train from Nanded to Mudkhed. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 22:40 and reaches Mudkhed at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nanded to Mudkhed if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nanded to Mudkhed will take around 01:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nanded to Mudkhed?

A: The total distance between Nanded to Mudkhed is 23 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nanded to Mudkhed?

A: 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nanded to Mudkhed. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Nanded to Mudkhed.

Q) What are Nanded to Mudkhed train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Nanded to Mudkhed, please find below their departure times

  1. 07054 train (LGH KCG SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12766 train (AMI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 17642 train (NRKR KCG EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20812 train (NED VSKP EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  8. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12719 train (JP HYB EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 17687 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nanded to Mudkhed train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nanded to Mudkhed train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nanded to Mudkhed train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nanded to Mudkhed train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nanded to Mudkhed train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nanded to Mudkhed train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nanded to Mudkhed train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nanded to Mudkhed train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nanded to Mudkhed.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nanded to Mudkhed train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nanded to Mudkhed train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nanded to Mudkhed train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nanded to Mudkhed by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nanded

Top train routes from Mudkhed

Important Trains from Nanded

Important Trains from Mudkhed

Popular Routes from Nanded

Popular Routes from Mudkhed

Important Station Stops from Nanded to Mudkhed

For more information on Nanded to Mudkhed train ticket booking. Click IRCTC