Nanded to Purna Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Purna 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
00:10
Purna Junction
PAU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:25
Purna Junction
PAU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
04:25
Purna Junction
PAU
03:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:03
Purna Junction
PAU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:33
Purna Junction
PAU
06:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:00
Purna Junction
PAU
06:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:05
Purna Junction
PAU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:40
Purna Junction
PAU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:30
Purna Junction
PAU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:15
Purna Junction
PAU
13:25
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:55
Purna Junction
PAU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
17:35
Purna Junction
PAU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:06
Purna Junction
PAU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:25
Purna Junction
PAU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:28
Purna Junction
PAU
20:50
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:50
Purna Junction
PAU
21:20
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:35
Purna Junction
PAU
22:00
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Purna trains

Distance between Nanded to Purna is 31 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Nanded to Purna by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

FAQ Nanded to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 23:40 and reaches Purna Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the last train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 22:00 and reaches Purna Junction at 22:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Purna will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Purna?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Purna is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Purna?
A. 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nanded to Purna. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Nanded to Purna.
Q. What are Nanded to Purna train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nanded to Purna, please find below their departure times
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57563 train (HYB PBN PAS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22457 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17641 train (KCG NRKR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51433 train (NZB PVR PASS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07617 train (NED PNVL SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17020 train (HYB JP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17231 NS-NSL EXP
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 57563 HYB-PBN PASS
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
  • 17641 KCG NRKR EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Purna
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to PACHORA trains
  • NANDED to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NANDED to PHAGWARA trains
  • NANDED to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NANDED to PATNA trains
  • NANDED to PANGAON trains
  • NANDED to PANIPAT trains
  • NANDED to PALANPUR trains
  • NANDED to PARLI trains
  • NANDED to PARTUR trains
  • NANDED to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Purna

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Purna

  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Nanded to Purna train ticket booking Click IRCTC