Nanded to Purna Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Purna 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
00:40
Purna Junction
PAU
00:12
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
01:40
Purna Junction
PAU
01:02
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:25
Purna Junction
PAU
05:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:03
Purna Junction
PAU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:28
Purna Junction
PAU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
07:03
Purna Junction
PAU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
09:20
Purna Junction
PAU
08:51
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:00
Purna Junction
PAU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:36
Purna Junction
PAU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:30
Purna Junction
PAU
11:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:05
Purna Junction
PAU
13:25
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
15:25
Purna Junction
PAU
14:22
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
17:40
Purna Junction
PAU
17:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
17:58
Purna Junction
PAU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:38
Purna Junction
PAU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:00
Purna Junction
PAU
21:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
22:28
Purna Junction
PAU
22:00
S M T W T F S

Nanded to Purna trains

Distance between Nanded to Purna is 31 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Nanded to Purna by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

FAQ Nanded to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 07064 train (SC MMR SPL) is the first train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 00:12 and reaches Purna Junction at 00:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 07611 train (NED CSMT SPL) is the last train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 22:00 and reaches Purna Junction at 22:28. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Purna will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Purna?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Purna is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Purna?
A. 07614 train (NED PNVL SPL) is the fastest train from Nanded to Purna. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Nanded to Purna.
Q. What are Nanded to Purna train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nanded to Purna, please find below their departure times
  • 07064 train (SC MMR SPL) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 07692 train (TDU PBN SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07688 train (DAB MMR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06733 train (RMM OKHA FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 06520 train (NED SBC SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02765 train (TPTY AMI SPL) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07617 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02439 train (NED SGNR SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07641 train (KCG NRKR SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07609 train (PNBE PAU SPL) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01142 train (ADB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07614 train (NED PNVL SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07058 train (SC CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02730 train (NED PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 07611 train (NED CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 07064 SC MMR SPL
  • 02713 NS NSL SPL
  • 07692 TDU PBN SPL
  • 07688 DAB MMR SPL
  • 06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL
  • 06520 NED SBC SPL
  • 02765 AMI FESTVL SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 07617 CSMT FESTVL SPL
  • 02439 NED SGNR SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 1142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • Important Trains from Purna
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to PACHORA trains
  • NANDED to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NANDED to PHAGWARA trains
  • NANDED to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NANDED to PATNA trains
  • NANDED to PANGAON trains
  • NANDED to PANIPAT trains
  • NANDED to PALANPUR trains
  • NANDED to PARLI trains
  • NANDED to PARTUR trains
  • NANDED to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Purna

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Purna

  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Nanded to Purna train ticket booking Click IRCTC