Nanded to Purna Trains

Powered By 

Nanded to Purna 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
00:10
Purna Junction
PAU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
02:23
Purna Junction
PAU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:25
Purna Junction
PAU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
04:25
Purna Junction
PAU
03:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:53
Purna Junction
PAU
05:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:03
Purna Junction
PAU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:33
Purna Junction
PAU
06:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:00
Purna Junction
PAU
06:40
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:05
Purna Junction
PAU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:40
Purna Junction
PAU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
11:30
Purna Junction
PAU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:15
Purna Junction
PAU
13:25
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
16:55
Purna Junction
PAU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
17:35
Purna Junction
PAU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:06
Purna Junction
PAU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:25
Purna Junction
PAU
18:50
S M T W T F S
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:28
Purna Junction
PAU
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nanded to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nanded which have trains running from Nanded to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - NED(Huzur Sahib Nanded), from these stations you can book trains from Nanded to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 23:40 and reaches Purna Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Purna ?
A. 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) is the last train from Nanded to Purna. It departs from NED (Huzur Sahib Nanded) at 20:50 and reaches Purna Junction at 21:28. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Nanded to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nanded to Purna will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nanded to Purna?
A. The total distance between Nanded to Purna is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nanded to Purna?
A. 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nanded to Purna. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Nanded to Purna.
Q. What are Nanded to Purna train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Nanded to Purna, please find below their departure times
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11206 train (KRMR LTT EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57563 train (HYB PBN PAS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12485 train (NED SGNR EXPRES) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 17639 train (KCG AK EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 51433 train (NZB PVR PASS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nanded

  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to MUDKHED trains
  • NANDED to AURANGABAD trains
  • NANDED to JALNA trains
  • NANDED to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NANDED to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NANDED to MANMAD trains
  • NANDED to HYDERABAD trains
  • NANDED to SELOO trains
  • NANDED to BASAR trains
  • NANDED to DHARMABAD trains
  • NANDED to MANWATH trains
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to PARBHANI trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Nanded
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17231 NS-NSL EXP
  • 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 57563 HYB-PBN PASS
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 17618 TAPOVAN EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Purna
    Popular Routes from Nanded
  • NANDED to PARBHANI trains
  • NANDED to PACHORA trains
  • NANDED to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NANDED to PHAGWARA trains
  • NANDED to PALAKOLLU trains
  • NANDED to PATNA trains
  • NANDED to PANGAON trains
  • NANDED to PANIPAT trains
  • NANDED to PALANPUR trains
  • NANDED to PARLI trains
  • NANDED to PARTUR trains
  • NANDED to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Purna

    Important Station Stops from Nanded to Purna

  • CRU-CHUDAWA
  • LBG-LIMBGAON
  • WNG-WANEGAON
  • For more information on Nanded to Purna train ticket booking Click IRCTC