Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Arrah 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:26
ARA JN
ARA
20:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:00
ARA JN
ARA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:47
ARA JN
ARA
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
ARA JN
ARA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:50
ARA JN
ARA
01:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:06
ARA JN
ARA
07:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:33
ARA JN
ARA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:17
ARA JN
ARA
07:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
09:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:00
ARA JN
ARA
09:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
14:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:48
ARA JN
ARA
17:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:35
ARA JN
ARA
18:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:48
ARA JN
ARA
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
21:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:52
ARA JN
ARA
22:00
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Arrah trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 20:33 and reaches ARA JN at 00:26. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 17610 train (PAU PNBE EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:00 and reaches ARA JN at 23:52. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Arrah will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. 17610 train (PAU PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09307 train (INDB PNBE SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11106 train (PRATHAM S SNGRM) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17610 train (PAU PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ITAHARA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ATARRA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BURHANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARABANKI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHABUA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUMBAI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MIRZAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Arrah

  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • BYN-BANAHI
  • RPR-RAGHUNATHPUR
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC