Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Arrah 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:10
ARA JN
ARA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:44
ARA JN
ARA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:54
ARA JN
ARA
02:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:43
ARA JN
ARA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:03
ARA JN
ARA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:14
ARA JN
ARA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:24
ARA JN
ARA
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:58
ARA JN
ARA
07:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:45
ARA JN
ARA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:35
ARA JN
ARA
08:02
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:46
ARA JN
ARA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:26
ARA JN
ARA
09:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:43
ARA JN
ARA
09:32
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:04
ARA JN
ARA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:23
ARA JN
ARA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:02
ARA JN
ARA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:58
ARA JN
ARA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:55
ARA JN
ARA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:35
ARA JN
ARA
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:21
ARA JN
ARA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:35
ARA JN
ARA
18:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:32
ARA JN
ARA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:21
ARA JN
ARA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:33
ARA JN
ARA
21:30
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Arrah trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 162 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:15 and reaches ARA JN at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:30 and reaches ARA JN at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Arrah will take around 03:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 162 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04058 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05125 train (PNBE JANSHT SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 09483 train (ADI BJU SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03430 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03240 train (KOTA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:47 and reaches ARA JN at 02:47. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach ARA JN.

    Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 03258 DNR FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL
  • 05125 PNBE JANSHT SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 1045 KOP DHN SPECIAL
  • 1046 DHN KOP SPL
  • 1091 CSMT DNR SPL
  • 1092 DNR CSMT SPL
  • 1097 LTT DBG SPL
  • 1098 DBG LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ITAHARA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ATARRA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BURHANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARABANKI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHABUA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUMBAI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MIRZAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Arrah

  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BHCL-Bahora Chandil
  • BQW-Barakalan
  • BUE-Baru
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • BXR-Buxar
  • BYN-Bahi
  • CSA-Chausa
  • DHA-Dhee
  • DLN-Dildargar Jn
  • DRV-Darauli
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • JGWL-Jagjvan H
  • KCA-Kuchman
  • KKRH-Karahiya H
  • KRS-Karisath
  • KYA-Kauriya H
  • PWXP-Pawani Kumarpur H
  • RNTE-Ramand Tewary H
  • RPR-Raghuthpur
  • SKRI-Sikaria H
  • SLD-Sakaldiha
  • TLAM-Tulsi Ashrarn
  • TWG-Twining Ganj
  • USK-Usiakhas H
  • VKDH-Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli H
  • XSAN-Sarvodaya H
  • Z-Zamania
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC