Mughal Sarai to Arrah Train

Powered By 

25 Trains between Mughal Sarai to Arrah


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:35
ARA JN
ARA
02:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:43
ARA JN
ARA
06:03
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:55
ARA JN
ARA
05:46
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
ARA JN
ARA
06:24
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:25
ARA JN
ARA
09:21
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
ARA JN
ARA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
ARA JN
ARA
11:29
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:25
ARA JN
ARA
11:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:10
ARA JN
ARA
12:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:10
ARA JN
ARA
13:07
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:20
ARA JN
ARA
16:24
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:00
ARA JN
ARA
16:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:50
ARA JN
ARA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:15
ARA JN
ARA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:50
ARA JN
ARA
19:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
ARA JN
ARA
20:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:50
ARA JN
ARA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:00
ARA JN
ARA
21:24
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
22:12
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:33
ARA JN
ARA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:12
ARA JN
ARA
23:56
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:20
ARA JN
ARA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:15
ARA JN
ARA
01:01
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:45
ARA JN
ARA
01:30
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Arrah trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Arrah on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 00:35 and reaches ARA JN at 02:22. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 23:45 and reaches ARA JN at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Arrah will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. 12356 train (ARCHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  1. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  4. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 15125 train (PNBE JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12336 train (LTT BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  8. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14004 train (MLDT EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 19483 train (ADI BJU EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  15. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 12356 train (ARCHANA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  17. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  23. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  24. 12149 train (PUNE DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mughal Sarai to Arrah train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mughal Sarai to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mughal Sarai to Arrah train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mughal Sarai to Arrah train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mughal Sarai to Arrah train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mughal Sarai to Arrah train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mughal Sarai to Arrah train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mughal Sarai to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mughal Sarai to Arrah train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mughal Sarai to Arrah by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Top train routes from Arrah

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Important Trains from Arrah
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from Arrah

Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Arrah

For more information on Mughal Sarai to Arrah train ticket booking. Click IRCTC