Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Arrah 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:05
ARA JN
ARA
22:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:03
ARA JN
ARA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:47
ARA JN
ARA
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:54
ARA JN
ARA
00:57
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:24
ARA JN
ARA
04:28
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:57
ARA JN
ARA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:33
ARA JN
ARA
15:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:48
ARA JN
ARA
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:47
ARA JN
ARA
19:38
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
21:13
S M T W T F S

Mughal Sarai to Arrah trains

Distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 22:13 and reaches ARA JN at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:13 and reaches ARA JN at 23:08. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Arrah will take around 03:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02947 train (ADI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03256 train (PPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02396 train (RJPB FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 02332 HWH FESTIVAL SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 02149 PUNE DNR SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02947 ADI PNBE SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ITAHARA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to AMRITSAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ATARRA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BURHANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARABANKI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHABUA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUMBAI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MIRZAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Arrah

  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • BYN-BANAHI
  • RPR-RAGHUNATHPUR
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC