Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Mughal Sarai to Arrah 25 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mughal Sarai to Arrah with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:26
ARA JN
ARA
20:33
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:58
ARA JN
ARA
23:52
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:31
ARA JN
ARA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:47
ARA JN
ARA
00:47
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:54
ARA JN
ARA
00:57
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
ARA JN
ARA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
04:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:53
ARA JN
ARA
05:18
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:33
ARA JN
ARA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:17
ARA JN
ARA
07:53
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:24
ARA JN
ARA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
09:08
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:28
ARA JN
ARA
09:22
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:48
ARA JN
ARA
09:43
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:00
ARA JN
ARA
09:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
11:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
14:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
15:48
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
16:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:48
ARA JN
ARA
17:06
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:35
ARA JN
ARA
18:13
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:48
ARA JN
ARA
18:23
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:08
ARA JN
ARA
21:13
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mughal Sarai to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mughal Sarai which have trains running from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DDU(Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mughal Sarai to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 20:33 and reaches ARA JN at 00:26. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the last train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It departs from DDU (Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction) at 21:13 and reaches ARA JN at 23:08. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mughal Sarai to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mughal Sarai to Arrah will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Mughal Sarai to Arrah is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Mughal Sarai to Arrah. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Mughal Sarai to Arrah.
Q. What are Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Mughal Sarai to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03428 train (HW MLDT SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19063 train (DANAPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22947 train (ST BHAGALPUR EX) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from Mughal Sarai to Arrah train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:30 and reaches ARA JN at 02:30. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach ARA JN.

    Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA
  • ARRAH to BUXAR
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • ARRAH to VARANASI
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI
  • ARRAH to KANPUR
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 15623 BGKT KYQ EXP
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ITAHARA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ASANSOL
  • MUGHAL SARAI to AMRITSAR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ATARRA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ALUABARI ROAD
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARH
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BURHANPUR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BARABANKI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHUBANESWAR
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BHABUA
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MUMBAI
  • MUGHAL SARAI to MIRZAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Mughal Sarai to Arrah

  • BEA-BIHIYA
  • BYN-BANAHI
  • RPR-RAGHUNATHPUR
  • TWG-TWININGGANJ
  • DURE-DUMRAON
  • BXR-BUXAR
  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • DLN-DILDARNAGARJN
  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Mughal Sarai to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC