Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
ARA JN
ARA
01:08
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:10
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
02:55
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:31
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
07:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:54
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
08:20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:09
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
08:33
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:26
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
13:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:18
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
17:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:05
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
22:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:25
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
22:28
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:37
S M T W T F S
ARA JN
ARA
23:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:37
S M T W T F S

Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur is 95 Kms. It will take 01:51 hrs to reach from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arrah which have trains running from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - ARA(ARA JN), from these stations you can book trains from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from ARA (ARA JN) at 23:10 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from ARA (ARA JN) at 21:37 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur is 95 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the fastest train from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 01:51 hrs to reach from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 04:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • Important Trains from Arrah
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Arrah
  • ARRAH to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • ARRAH to ABHAYAPURI trains
  • ARRAH to BHOPAL trains
  • ARRAH to VADODARA trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ARRAH to BIHTA trains
  • ARRAH to BATHINDA trains
  • ARRAH to BURDWAN trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ARRAH to CHANDIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur

  • KWO-Karauta
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • HDE-HardasBigha
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • PNC-PatnaSaheb
  • GZH-Gulzarbagh
  • RJPB-RajendraNagarTerminal
  • PNBE-PatnaJunction
  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • BTA-Bihta
  • PAIL-PaliHalt
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • For more information on Arrah to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC