Miraj to Hubli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Miraj to Hubli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Miraj to Hubli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
05:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
12:35
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:50
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
17:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:35
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
15:35
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
UBL
05:00
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Hubli Trains

Distance between Miraj to Hubli is 279 Kms. It will take 05:05 hrs to reach from Miraj to Hubli by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hubli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Miraj to Hubli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Miraj to Hubli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Miraj to Hubli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Hubli?

A: There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Hubli

Q) Which is the first train from Miraj to Hubli?

A: 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) is the first train from Miraj to Hubli. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Miraj to Hubli?

A: 19667 train (MYS HUMSAFAR EXP) is the last train from Miraj to Hubli. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:00. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Miraj to Hubli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Miraj to Hubli will take around 06:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Miraj to Hubli?

A: The total distance between Miraj to Hubli is 279 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Miraj to Hubli?

A: 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Miraj to Hubli. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Miraj to Hubli.

Q) What are Miraj to Hubli train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Miraj to Hubli, please find below their departure times

  1. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  3. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07312 train (ADI UBL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19667 train (MYS HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Miraj to Hubli train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Miraj to Hubli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Miraj to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Miraj to Hubli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Miraj to Hubli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Miraj to Hubli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Miraj to Hubli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Miraj to Hubli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Miraj to Hubli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Miraj to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Miraj to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Miraj to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Miraj to Hubli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Miraj

Top train routes from Hubli

Important Trains from Miraj

Important Trains from Hubli

Popular Routes from Miraj

Popular Routes from Hubli

Important Station Stops from Miraj to Hubli

For more information on Miraj to Hubli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC