Miraj to Satara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Miraj to Satara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Miraj to Satara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
00:40
Satara
STR
03:57
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
03:20
Satara
STR
05:23
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
09:20
Satara
STR
12:02
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:20
Satara
STR
12:37
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
11:10
Satara
STR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:45
Satara
STR
15:12
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
14:25
Satara
STR
16:27
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
15:50
Satara
STR
18:37
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
17:35
Satara
STR
20:07
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
20:50
Satara
STR
23:07
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
21:55
Satara
STR
00:12
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
22:45
Satara
STR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:25
Satara
STR
01:37
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Satara Trains

Distance between Miraj to Satara is 134 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Miraj to Satara by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Satara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Miraj to Satara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Miraj to Satara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Miraj to Satara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Satara?

A: There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Satara

Q) Which is the first train from Miraj to Satara?

A: 01024 train (KOP PUNE SPECIAL) is the first train from Miraj to Satara. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Satara at 03:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Miraj to Satara?

A: 07315 train (UBL MFP SPL) is the last train from Miraj to Satara. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Satara at 01:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Miraj to Satara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Miraj to Satara will take around 03:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Miraj to Satara?

A: The total distance between Miraj to Satara is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Miraj to Satara?

A: 01424 train (MRJ PUNE SPL) is the fastest train from Miraj to Satara. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Miraj to Satara.

Q) What are Miraj to Satara train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Miraj to Satara, please find below their departure times

  1. 01024 train (KOP PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06225 train (UBL YNRK SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12147 train (KOP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 11027 train (DR SATARA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  6. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 01424 train (MRJ PUNE SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  11. 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07315 train (UBL MFP SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Miraj to Satara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Miraj to Satara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Miraj to Satara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Miraj to Satara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Miraj to Satara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Miraj to Satara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Miraj to Satara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Miraj to Satara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Miraj to Satara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Miraj to Satara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Miraj to Satara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Miraj to Satara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Miraj to Satara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Miraj

Top train routes from Satara

Important Trains from Miraj

Important Trains from Satara

Popular Routes from Miraj

Popular Routes from Satara

Important Station Stops from Miraj to Satara

For more information on Miraj to Satara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC