Miraj to Raibag Trains

Powered By 

Miraj to Raibag 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
01:07
Raybag
RBG
00:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:15
Raybag
RBG
05:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:04
Raybag
RBG
06:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
09:47
Raybag
RBG
09:15
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:48
Raybag
RBG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
14:14
Raybag
RBG
13:20
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
16:29
Raybag
RBG
15:30
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
18:19
Raybag
RBG
17:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
20:34
Raybag
RBG
19:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:13
Raybag
RBG
22:25
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Raibag trains

Distance between Miraj to Raibag is 51 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Miraj to Raibag by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raibag.

FAQ Miraj to Raibag Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Raibag?
A.There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Raibag
Q. Which is the first train from Miraj to Raibag ?
A. 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) is the first train from Miraj to Raibag. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Raybag at 01:07. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Miraj to Raibag ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Miraj to Raibag. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Raybag at 23:13. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Miraj to Raibag if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Miraj to Raibag will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Miraj to Raibag?
A. The total distance between Miraj to Raibag is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Miraj to Raibag?
A. 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Miraj to Raibag. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Miraj to Raibag.
Q. What are Miraj to Raibag train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Miraj to Raibag, please find below their departure times
  • 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51431 train (MRJ LD PASSENGER) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51461 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51405 train (MRJ CLR PASS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51463 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Miraj

  • MIRAJ to BELAGAVI trains
  • MIRAJ to GHATPRABHA trains
  • MIRAJ to KOLHAPUR trains
  • MIRAJ to LONDA trains
  • MIRAJ to PUNE trains
  • MIRAJ to SATARA trains
  • MIRAJ to DHARWAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KARAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KUDCHI trains
  • MIRAJ to SANGLI trains
  • MIRAJ to HUBLI trains
  • Top train routes from Raibag

  • RAIBAG to BELAGAVI trains
  • RAIBAG to HUBLI trains
  • RAIBAG to AGRA trains
  • RAIBAG to BENGALURU trains
  • RAIBAG to RENIGUNTA trains
  • RAIBAG to PUNE trains
  • RAIBAG to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAIBAG to MATHURA trains
  • RAIBAG to GOA trains
  • RAIBAG to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAIBAG to KOPARGAON trains
  • RAIBAG to JHANSI trains
  • RAIBAG to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Miraj
  • 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER
  • 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 1413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL
  • 1414 MRJ-SUR-SPL
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • Important Trains from Raibag
    Popular Routes from Miraj
  • MIRAJ to RAICHUR trains
  • MIRAJ to RANIBENNUR trains
  • MIRAJ to BIRUR trains
  • MIRAJ to RENIGUNTA trains
  • MIRAJ to SALEM trains
  • MIRAJ to BENGALURU trains
  • MIRAJ to HYDERABAD trains
  • MIRAJ to SHEGAON trains
  • MIRAJ to SEVAGRAM trains
  • MIRAJ to SANGOLA trains
  • MIRAJ to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • MIRAJ to SANGLI trains
  • MIRAJ to SURATGARH trains
  • MIRAJ to SIROHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Raibag

    Important Station Stops from Miraj to Raibag

  • VJR-VIJAYANAGAR
  • SED-SHEDBAL
  • UGR-UGAR KHURD
  • KUD-KUDACHI
  • CNC-CHINCHLI
  • For more information on Miraj to Raibag train ticket booking Click IRCTC