Miraj to Karad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Miraj to Karad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Miraj to Karad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
00:40
Karad
KRD
02:07
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
03:20
Karad
KRD
04:32
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
09:20
Karad
KRD
10:47
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:20
Karad
KRD
11:37
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
11:10
Karad
KRD
12:33
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:45
Karad
KRD
14:07
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
14:25
Karad
KRD
15:27
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
15:50
Karad
KRD
17:32
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
17:35
Karad
KRD
18:52
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
20:50
Karad
KRD
22:02
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
21:20
Karad
KRD
22:32
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
21:55
Karad
KRD
23:12
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
22:45
Karad
KRD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:25
Karad
KRD
00:37
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Karad Trains

Distance between Miraj to Karad is 76 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Miraj to Karad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Miraj to Karad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Miraj to Karad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Miraj to Karad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Karad?

A: There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Karad

Q) Which is the first train from Miraj to Karad?

A: 01024 train (KOP PUNE SPECIAL) is the first train from Miraj to Karad. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Karad at 02:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Miraj to Karad?

A: 07315 train (UBL MFP SPL) is the last train from Miraj to Karad. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Karad at 00:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Miraj to Karad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Miraj to Karad will take around 01:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Miraj to Karad?

A: The total distance between Miraj to Karad is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Miraj to Karad?

A: 01424 train (MRJ PUNE SPL) is the fastest train from Miraj to Karad. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Miraj to Karad.

Q) What are Miraj to Karad train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Miraj to Karad, please find below their departure times

  1. 01024 train (KOP PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06225 train (UBL YNRK SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12147 train (KOP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 11027 train (DR SATARA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  6. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 01424 train (MRJ PUNE SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  11. 17317 train (UBL DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07315 train (UBL MFP SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Miraj to Karad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Miraj to Karad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Miraj to Karad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Miraj to Karad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Miraj to Karad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Miraj to Karad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Miraj to Karad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Miraj to Karad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Miraj to Karad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Miraj to Karad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Miraj to Karad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Miraj to Karad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Miraj to Karad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Miraj

Top train routes from Karad

Important Trains from Miraj

Important Trains from Karad

Popular Routes from Miraj

Popular Routes from Karad

Important Station Stops from Miraj to Karad

For more information on Miraj to Karad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC