Miraj to Ghatprabha Trains

Powered By 

Miraj to Ghatprabha 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
01:33
Ghatprabha
GPB
00:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:39
Ghatprabha
GPB
05:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:34
Ghatprabha
GPB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
08:00
Ghatprabha
GPB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:21
Ghatprabha
GPB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
11:28
Ghatprabha
GPB
09:50
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
14:43
Ghatprabha
GPB
13:20
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
17:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
15:30
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
19:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
21:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:43
Ghatprabha
GPB
22:25
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Ghatprabha trains

Distance between Miraj to Ghatprabha is 80 Kms. It will take 01:06 hrs to reach from Miraj to Ghatprabha by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ghatprabha.

FAQ Miraj to Ghatprabha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A.There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Ghatprabha
Q. Which is the first train from Miraj to Ghatprabha ?
A. 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) is the first train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Ghatprabha at 01:33. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Miraj to Ghatprabha ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Ghatprabha at 23:43. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Miraj to Ghatprabha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Miraj to Ghatprabha will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A. The total distance between Miraj to Ghatprabha is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A. 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Miraj to Ghatprabha.
Q. What are Miraj to Ghatprabha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Miraj to Ghatprabha, please find below their departure times
  • 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51431 train (MRJ LD PASSENGER) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51461 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51405 train (MRJ CLR PASS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51463 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Miraj

  • MIRAJ to BELAGAVI trains
  • MIRAJ to KOLHAPUR trains
  • MIRAJ to LONDA trains
  • MIRAJ to PUNE trains
  • MIRAJ to SATARA trains
  • MIRAJ to DHARWAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KARAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KUDCHI trains
  • MIRAJ to SANGLI trains
  • MIRAJ to HUBLI trains
  • MIRAJ to RAIBAG trains
  • Top train routes from Ghatprabha

  • GHATPRABHA to BELAGAVI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to LONDA trains
  • GHATPRABHA to HUBLI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to DHARWAD trains
  • GHATPRABHA to KUDCHI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to GOKAK trains
  • GHATPRABHA to PUNE trains
  • GHATPRABHA to RAIBAG trains
  • GHATPRABHA to ARSIKERE trains
  • GHATPRABHA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • Important Trains from Miraj
  • 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER
  • 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 1413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL
  • 1414 MRJ-SUR-SPL
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • Important Trains from Ghatprabha
    Popular Routes from Miraj
  • MIRAJ to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MIRAJ to HINGOLI trains
  • MIRAJ to HOSAPETE trains
  • MIRAJ to HATKANANGALE trains
  • MIRAJ to HAVERI trains
  • MIRAJ to KADAPA trains
  • MIRAJ to JABALPUR trains
  • MIRAJ to JHANSI trains
  • MIRAJ to JALGAON trains
  • MIRAJ to JATH trains
  • Popular Routes from Ghatprabha

    Important Station Stops from Miraj to Ghatprabha

  • VJR-VIJAYANAGAR
  • SED-SHEDBAL
  • UGR-UGAR KHURD
  • KUD-KUDACHI
  • CNC-CHINCHLI
  • RBG-RAYBAG
  • CKR-CHIKODI ROAD
  • BGWD-BAGEWADI
  • For more information on Miraj to Ghatprabha train ticket booking Click IRCTC