Miraj to Ghatprabha Trains

Powered By 

Miraj to Ghatprabha 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
01:33
Ghatprabha
GPB
00:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:39
Ghatprabha
GPB
05:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:34
Ghatprabha
GPB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
08:00
Ghatprabha
GPB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:21
Ghatprabha
GPB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
11:28
Ghatprabha
GPB
09:50
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
14:43
Ghatprabha
GPB
13:20
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
17:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
15:30
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
19:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
21:09
Ghatprabha
GPB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:43
Ghatprabha
GPB
22:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Miraj to Ghatprabha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A.There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Ghatprabha
Q. Which is the first train from Miraj to Ghatprabha ?
A. 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) is the first train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Ghatprabha at 01:33. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Miraj to Ghatprabha ?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Ghatprabha at 23:43. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Miraj to Ghatprabha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Miraj to Ghatprabha will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A. The total distance between Miraj to Ghatprabha is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Miraj to Ghatprabha?
A. 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Miraj to Ghatprabha. It takes 01:06 hrs to reach from Miraj to Ghatprabha.
Q. What are Miraj to Ghatprabha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Miraj to Ghatprabha, please find below their departure times
  • 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51431 train (MRJ LD PASSENGER) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51461 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51405 train (MRJ CLR PASS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51463 train (MRJ BGM PASSENGR) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Miraj

  • MIRAJ to BELAGAVI trains
  • MIRAJ to KOLHAPUR trains
  • MIRAJ to LONDA trains
  • MIRAJ to PUNE trains
  • MIRAJ to SATARA trains
  • MIRAJ to DHARWAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KARAD trains
  • MIRAJ to KUDCHI trains
  • MIRAJ to SANGLI trains
  • MIRAJ to HUBLI trains
  • MIRAJ to RAIBAG trains
  • Top train routes from Ghatprabha

  • GHATPRABHA to BELAGAVI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to LONDA trains
  • GHATPRABHA to HUBLI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to DHARWAD trains
  • GHATPRABHA to KUDCHI trains
  • GHATPRABHA to GOKAK trains
  • GHATPRABHA to PUNE trains
  • GHATPRABHA to RAIBAG trains
  • GHATPRABHA to ARSIKERE trains
  • GHATPRABHA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • Important Trains from Miraj
  • 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
  • 51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER
  • 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
  • 1413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL
  • 1414 MRJ-SUR-SPL
  • 6541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
  • Important Trains from Ghatprabha
    Popular Routes from Miraj
  • MIRAJ to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MIRAJ to HINGOLI trains
  • MIRAJ to HOSAPETE trains
  • MIRAJ to HATKANANGALE trains
  • MIRAJ to HAVERI trains
  • MIRAJ to KADAPA trains
  • MIRAJ to JABALPUR trains
  • MIRAJ to JHANSI trains
  • MIRAJ to JALGAON trains
  • MIRAJ to JATH trains
  • Popular Routes from Ghatprabha

    Important Station Stops from Miraj to Ghatprabha

  • VJR-VIJAYANAGAR
  • SED-SHEDBAL
  • UGR-UGAR KHURD
  • KUD-KUDACHI
  • CNC-CHINCHLI
  • RBG-RAYBAG
  • CKR-CHIKODI ROAD
  • BGWD-BAGEWADI
  • For more information on Miraj to Ghatprabha train ticket booking Click IRCTC