Miraj to Belagavi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Miraj to Belagavi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Miraj to Belagavi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Miraj Junction
MRJ
05:50
Belgaum
BGM
08:10
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:50
Belgaum
BGM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:50
Belgaum
BGM
10:05
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:20
Belgaum
BGM
14:25
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:20
Belgaum
BGM
15:40
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:35
Belgaum
BGM
16:05
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
15:35
Belgaum
BGM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
22:45
Belgaum
BGM
00:50
S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction
MRJ
23:40
Belgaum
BGM
01:58
S M T W T F S

Miraj to Belagavi Trains

Distance between Miraj to Belagavi is 138 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Miraj to Belagavi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Belagavi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Miraj to Belagavi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Miraj to Belagavi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Miraj to Belagavi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Miraj which have trains running from Miraj to Belagavi?

A: There are 1 stations - MRJ(Miraj Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Miraj to Belagavi

Q) Which is the first train from Miraj to Belagavi?

A: 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) is the first train from Miraj to Belagavi. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Belgaum at 08:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Miraj to Belagavi?

A: 19667 train (MYS HUMSAFAR EXP) is the last train from Miraj to Belagavi. It departs from MRJ (Miraj Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Belgaum at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Miraj to Belagavi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Miraj to Belagavi will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Miraj to Belagavi?

A: The total distance between Miraj to Belagavi is 138 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Miraj to Belagavi?

A: 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Miraj to Belagavi. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Miraj to Belagavi.

Q) What are Miraj to Belagavi train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Miraj to Belagavi, please find below their departure times

  1. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  3. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07312 train (ADI UBL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19667 train (MYS HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Miraj to Belagavi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Miraj to Belagavi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Miraj to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Miraj to Belagavi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Miraj to Belagavi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Miraj to Belagavi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Miraj to Belagavi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Miraj to Belagavi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Miraj to Belagavi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Miraj to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Miraj to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Miraj to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Miraj to Belagavi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Miraj

Top train routes from Belagavi

Important Trains from Miraj

Important Trains from Belagavi

Popular Routes from Miraj

Popular Routes from Belagavi

Important Station Stops from Miraj to Belagavi

For more information on Miraj to Belagavi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC