Mariani to Guwahati Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Mariani to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mariani to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:07
Guwahati
GHY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:43
Guwahati
GHY
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
06:05
Guwahati
GHY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
09:10
Guwahati
GHY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
13:45
Guwahati
GHY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
15:11
Guwahati
GHY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
17:15
Guwahati
GHY
03:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:50
Guwahati
GHY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
22:08
Guwahati
GHY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
23:20
Guwahati
GHY
06:50
S M T W T F S

Mariani to Guwahati trains

Distance between Mariani to Guwahati is 367 Kms. It will take 06:14 hrs to reach from Mariani to Guwahati by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mariani to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mariani to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mariani to Guwahati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mariani which have trains running from Mariani to Guwahati?

A: There are 1 stations - MXN(Mariani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mariani to Guwahati

Q) Which is the first train from Mariani to Guwahati?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Mariani to Guwahati. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 00:07 and reaches Guwahati at 06:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Mariani to Guwahati?

A: 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) is the last train from Mariani to Guwahati. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Guwahati at 06:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Mariani to Guwahati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mariani to Guwahati will take around 10:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mariani to Guwahati?

A: The total distance between Mariani to Guwahati is 367 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mariani to Guwahati?

A: 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mariani to Guwahati. It takes 06:14 hrs to reach from Mariani to Guwahati.

Q) What are Mariani to Guwahati train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Mariani to Guwahati, please find below their departure times

  1. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 15666 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15670 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15604 train (LEDO GHY IC EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Mariani to Guwahati train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Mariani Junction at 00:07 and reaches Guwahati at 06:30. It takes 06:23 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Mariani to Guwahati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mariani to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mariani to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mariani to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mariani to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mariani to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mariani to Guwahati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mariani to Guwahati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mariani to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mariani to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mariani to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mariani to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mariani

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Mariani
Important Trains from Guwahati
Popular Routes from Mariani
Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Mariani to Guwahati

For more information on Mariani to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC