Mariani to Dibrugarh Trains

Powered By 

Mariani to Dibrugarh 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mariani Junction
MXN
02:40
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
05:30
Dibrugarh
DBRG
03:00
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
07:00
Dibrugarh
DBRG
03:25
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
08:50
Dibrugarh
DBRG
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
10:15
Dibrugarh
DBRG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
11:20
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
07:35
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
15:40
Dibrugarh
DBRG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
18:30
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
19:25
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:50
Dibrugarh
DBRG
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
22:30
Dibrugarh
DBRG
18:00
S M T W T F S

Mariani to Dibrugarh trains

Distance between Mariani to Dibrugarh is 170 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Mariani to Dibrugarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dibrugarh.

FAQ Mariani to Dibrugarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mariani which have trains running from Mariani to Dibrugarh?
A.There are 1 stations - MXN(Mariani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mariani to Dibrugarh
Q. Which is the first train from Mariani to Dibrugarh ?
A. 05934 train (ASR DBRG EXP SPL) is the first train from Mariani to Dibrugarh. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 23:55 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 02:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mariani to Dibrugarh ?
A. 03282 train (RJPB DBRG SPL) is the last train from Mariani to Dibrugarh. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh at 22:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mariani to Dibrugarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mariani to Dibrugarh will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mariani to Dibrugarh?
A. The total distance between Mariani to Dibrugarh is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mariani to Dibrugarh?
A. 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mariani to Dibrugarh. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Mariani to Dibrugarh.
Q. What are Mariani to Dibrugarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mariani to Dibrugarh, please find below their departure times
  • 05934 train (ASR DBRG EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05641 train (SCL NTSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05669 train (GHY DBRT SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05603 train (GHY LEDO SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05901 train (LMG TSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05967 train (RNY LEDO SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03282 train (RJPB DBRG SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Mariani

  • MARIANI to DIMAPUR trains
  • MARIANI to LUMDING trains
  • MARIANI to GUWAHATI trains
  • MARIANI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • MARIANI to DIPHU trains
  • MARIANI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MARIANI to ROHA trains
  • MARIANI to FURKATING trains
  • MARIANI to HOJAI trains
  • MARIANI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • MARIANI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MARIANI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • MARIANI to SILIGURI trains
  • MARIANI to LANKA trains
  • Top train routes from Dibrugarh

  • DIBRUGARH to DIMAPUR trains
  • DIBRUGARH to LUMDING trains
  • DIBRUGARH to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIBRUGARH to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DIBRUGARH to DIPHU trains
  • DIBRUGARH to FURKATING trains
  • DIBRUGARH to HOJAI trains
  • DIBRUGARH to BONGAIGAON trains
  • DIBRUGARH to SILIGURI trains
  • DIBRUGARH to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIBRUGARH to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • DIBRUGARH to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIBRUGARH to RANGIA trains
  • DIBRUGARH to KISHANGANJ trains
  • Important Trains from Mariani
  • 05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL
  • 02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL
  • 05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL
  • 05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 2067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL
  • 2068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 2423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Dibrugarh
    Popular Routes from Mariani
  • MARIANI to DEORIA trains
  • MARIANI to DULIAJAN trains
  • MARIANI to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • MARIANI to DIMAPUR trains
  • MARIANI to DIPHU trains
  • MARIANI to DHUPGURI trains
  • MARIANI to GUWAHATI trains
  • MARIANI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MARIANI to GOALPARA trains
  • MARIANI to HOJAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dibrugarh

    Important Station Stops from Mariani to Dibrugarh

  • AGI-AGI
  • BFD-BFD
  • BOJ-BOJ
  • CHB-CHB
  • DJG-DJG
  • M-M
  • NHK-NHK
  • NMT-NMT
  • NTSK-NTSK
  • SLGR-SLGR
  • SPK-SPK
  • For more information on Mariani to Dibrugarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC