Mariani to New Tinsukia Trains

Powered By 

Mariani to New Tinsukia 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mariani Junction
MXN
03:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
00:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
05:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
03:25
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
06:40
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
03:55
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
10:15
Dibrugarh
DBRG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
11:20
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
07:35
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
14:25
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
18:30
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:50
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
15:45
S M T W T F S

Mariani to New Tinsukia trains

Distance between Mariani to New Tinsukia is 160 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Mariani to New Tinsukia by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Tinsukia.

FAQ Mariani to New Tinsukia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mariani which have trains running from Mariani to New Tinsukia?
A.There are 1 stations - MXN(Mariani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mariani to New Tinsukia
Q. Which is the first train from Mariani to New Tinsukia ?
A. 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) is the first train from Mariani to New Tinsukia. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 00:30 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mariani to New Tinsukia ?
A. 05927 train (RNY NTSK SPECIAL) is the last train from Mariani to New Tinsukia. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 15:45 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 20:50. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mariani to New Tinsukia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mariani to New Tinsukia will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mariani to New Tinsukia?
A. The total distance between Mariani to New Tinsukia is 160 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mariani to New Tinsukia?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Mariani to New Tinsukia. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Mariani to New Tinsukia.
Q. What are Mariani to New Tinsukia train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Mariani to New Tinsukia, please find below their departure times
  • 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05904 train (CDG DBRG SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 05669 train (GHY DBRT SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05603 train (GHY LEDO SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05901 train (LMG TSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05927 train (RNY NTSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mariani

  • MARIANI to DIMAPUR trains
  • MARIANI to LUMDING trains
  • MARIANI to GUWAHATI trains
  • MARIANI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • MARIANI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MARIANI to DIPHU trains
  • MARIANI to ROHA trains
  • MARIANI to FURKATING trains
  • MARIANI to HOJAI trains
  • MARIANI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • MARIANI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MARIANI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • MARIANI to SILIGURI trains
  • MARIANI to LANKA trains
  • Top train routes from New Tinsukia

  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to LUMDING trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ROHA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIPHU trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to FURKATING trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to HOJAI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Mariani
  • 05959 HWH DBRG SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL
  • 05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL
  • 05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL
  • 2068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL
  • 2249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL
  • 2250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL
  • 2423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 2423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 2503 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 2504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL
  • Important Trains from New Tinsukia
    Popular Routes from Mariani
  • MARIANI to PATHSALA trains
  • MARIANI to PATNA trains
  • MARIANI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • MARIANI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MARIANI to ROWRIAH SDG trains
  • MARIANI to BENGALURU trains
  • MARIANI to SILCHAR trains
  • MARIANI to SULTANGANJ trains
  • MARIANI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • MARIANI to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MARIANI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from New Tinsukia

    Important Station Stops from Mariani to New Tinsukia

  • AGI-AMGURI
  • BDT-BORDUBI ROAD
  • BFD-BORHAT
  • BOJ-BHOJO
  • BRNR-BARUAGAR
  • BTZ-BALIMARA
  • CGF-CHARALI
  • DJG-DULIAJAN
  • LH-LAHING
  • LPTA-LONGPATIA
  • LXA-LAKSWA
  • M-MRUP
  • MUGN-MAHUTGAON
  • MZA-MEZENGA S
  • NCH-KACHARI
  • NHK-HARKATIYA
  • NMT-MTIALI
  • NZR-ZIRA
  • SFR-SAFRAI
  • SLGR-SIMALUGURI JN
  • SLX-SELENG HAT
  • SPK-SAPEKHATI
  • For more information on Mariani to New Tinsukia train ticket booking Click IRCTC