Mariani to Dimapur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Mariani to Dimapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mariani to Dimapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:07
Dimapur
DMV
02:01
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:43
Dimapur
DMV
03:22
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
06:05
Dimapur
DMV
09:32
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
09:10
Dimapur
DMV
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
13:45
Dimapur
DMV
15:55
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
15:11
Dimapur
DMV
16:53
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
17:15
Dimapur
DMV
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:50
Dimapur
DMV
23:20
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
22:08
Dimapur
DMV
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
23:20
Dimapur
DMV
01:35
S M T W T F S

Mariani to Dimapur trains

Distance between Mariani to Dimapur is 118 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Mariani to Dimapur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dimapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mariani to Dimapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mariani to Dimapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mariani to Dimapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mariani which have trains running from Mariani to Dimapur?

A: There are 1 stations - MXN(Mariani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mariani to Dimapur

Q) Which is the first train from Mariani to Dimapur?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Mariani to Dimapur. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 00:07 and reaches Dimapur at 02:01. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Mariani to Dimapur?

A: 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) is the last train from Mariani to Dimapur. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Dimapur at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Mariani to Dimapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mariani to Dimapur will take around 04:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mariani to Dimapur?

A: The total distance between Mariani to Dimapur is 118 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mariani to Dimapur?

A: 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mariani to Dimapur. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Mariani to Dimapur.

Q) What are Mariani to Dimapur train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Mariani to Dimapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 15666 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15670 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15604 train (LEDO GHY IC EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Mariani to Dimapur train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Mariani Junction at 00:07 and reaches Dimapur at 02:01. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach Dimapur.

Q) How do I book Mariani to Dimapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mariani to Dimapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mariani to Dimapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mariani to Dimapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mariani to Dimapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mariani to Dimapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mariani to Dimapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mariani to Dimapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mariani to Dimapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mariani to Dimapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mariani to Dimapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mariani to Dimapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mariani

Top train routes from Dimapur

Important Trains from Mariani
Important Trains from Dimapur
Popular Routes from Mariani
Popular Routes from Dimapur

Important Station Stops from Mariani to Dimapur

For more information on Mariani to Dimapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC