Mariani to Lumding Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Mariani to Lumding


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mariani to Lumding Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:07
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:18
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:43
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
06:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
09:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
13:05
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
13:45
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:25
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
15:11
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
17:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:40
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:50
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
22:08
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Mariani Junction
MXN
23:20
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:05
S M T W T F S

Mariani to Lumding trains

Distance between Mariani to Lumding is 187 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Mariani to Lumding by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mariani to Lumding, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mariani to Lumding on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mariani to Lumding Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mariani which have trains running from Mariani to Lumding?

A: There are 1 stations - MXN(Mariani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mariani to Lumding

Q) Which is the first train from Mariani to Lumding?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Mariani to Lumding. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 00:07 and reaches Lumding Junction at 03:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Mariani to Lumding?

A: 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) is the last train from Mariani to Lumding. It departs from MXN (Mariani Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Lumding Junction at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Mariani to Lumding if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mariani to Lumding will take around 06:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mariani to Lumding?

A: The total distance between Mariani to Lumding is 187 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mariani to Lumding?

A: 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mariani to Lumding. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Mariani to Lumding.

Q) What are Mariani to Lumding train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Mariani to Lumding, please find below their departure times

  1. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 15666 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15670 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15604 train (LEDO GHY IC EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 06106 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Mariani to Lumding train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Mariani Junction at 00:07 and reaches Lumding Junction at 03:18. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

Q) How do I book Mariani to Lumding train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mariani to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mariani to Lumding train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mariani to Lumding train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mariani to Lumding train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mariani to Lumding train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mariani to Lumding train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mariani to Lumding.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mariani to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mariani to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mariani to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mariani to Lumding by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mariani

Top train routes from Lumding

Important Trains from Mariani
Important Trains from Lumding
Popular Routes from Mariani
Popular Routes from Lumding

Important Station Stops from Mariani to Lumding

For more information on Mariani to Lumding train ticket booking. Click IRCTC